XR

IN THE NEWS

BOX SCORE: Bristol Dirt Nationals 4/1/22

M&W TRANSPORT XR SUPER SERIES VALVOLINE IRON-MAN SUPER LATE MODELS

FEATURE RESULTS

1. (2) 44 Chris Madden – Gaffney, SC
2. (7) 22 Chris Ferguson – Mount Holly, NC
3. (10) 9 Devin Moran – Dresden, OH
4. (9) 6 Kyle Larson – Elk Grove, CA
5. (4) 7 Ricky Weiss – Headingley, MB
6. (6) 0 Scott Bloomquist – Mooresburg, TN
7. (13) 17M Dale McDowell – Chickamauga, GA
8. (5) 49 Jonathan Davenport – Blairsville, GA
9. (3) 1 Brandon Sheppard – New Berlin, IL
10. (15) 46 Earl Pearson Jr. – Jacksonville, FL
11. (18) 8 Kyle Strickler – Mooresville, NC
12. (8) 20 Jimmy Owens – Newport, TN
13. (16) 40B Kyle Bronson – Brandon, FL
14. (14) 76 Brandon Overton – Evans, GA
15. (12) 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. – Martinsville, IN
16. (17) 29 Darrell Lanigan – Union, KY
17. (21) 21K Dakotah Knuckles – Ewing, VA
18. (22) 10J Joseph Joiner – Milton, FL
19. (23) 89 Ashton Winger – Hampton, GA
20. (24) 10 Garrett Smith – Eatonton, GA
21. (1) 157 Mike Marlar – Winfield, TN
22. (19) 58 Mark Whitener – Middleburg, FL
23. (20) 25 Shane Clanton – Zebulon, GA
24. (11) 79 Ross Bailes – Clover, SC

HARD CHARGER: 9 Devin Moran and 8 Kyle Strickler, +7

B Main
29 Lanigan, 8 Strickler, 58 Whitener, 25 Clanton, 21K Knuckles, 10J Joiner, 17SS Brenden Smith, 17 Tim Vance, 37 Cody Lowe, 626 Brian Mullins, 89 Winger, 83 Jensen Ford, 15 Christian Hanger, 10 Smith

Heat 1
157 Marlar, 49 Davenport, 6 Larson, 17M McDowell, 15 Hanger, 8 Strickler, 10 Smith, 10J Joiner

Heat 2
1 Sheppard, 22 Ferguson, 79 Bailes, 46 Pearson Jr., 58 Whitener, 25 Clanton, 21K Knuckles

Heat 3
44 Madden, 0 Bloomquist, 9 Moran, 76 Overton, 29 Lanigan, 17 Vance, 626 Mullins, 83 Ford (DNS)

Heat 4
7 Weiss, 20 Owens, 20RT Thornton Jr., 40B Bronson, 89 Winger, 17SS Smith, 37 Lowe

STREET STOCKS

FEATURE RESULTS

1. (1) 1 TJ Herndon – Atwood, TN
2. (5) 14A Austin Atkins – Morristown, TN
3. (17) 75 Andy Stewart – Evans, GA
4. (2) N1 Dale Nelson – Milan, TN
5. (12) 18G Mario Gresham – Rome, GA
6. (3) 14 Megan Erwin – Attica, IN
7. (6) 119 Joe Belkey – Daytona Beach, FL
8. (13) 15W Trevor Woodard – Mount Pleasant, TN
9. (11) 04 Charles Christian – Deland, FL
10. (8) 11B Branden Yawn – Eden, GA
11. (4) K67 Ian Keller – West Lebanon, IN
12. (16) 17W Jimmy Wagner – Dade City, FL
13. (9) C42 Robbie Comer – LaFollette, TN
14. (21) 63 Chris Lawrence – De Leon Springs, FL
15. (14) 8 Bobby Gregory – Auburn, KY
16. (22) 44 Tyler Blankenship – Kodak, TN
17. (20) 61 Austin Rodonis – Sumter, SC
18. (19) 17 Ricky Strange – Oak Park, GA
19. (18) 54X Chad Thrash – Meridian, MS
20. (15) 117 Jonathan Eaton – Princeton, KY
21. (23) 17S Stephen Shelpman – Pittsburgh, PA
22. (24) 5X Jeff Meltz – Ghent, NY
23. (7) 18R Luke Rutter – Hanson, KY
24. (10) F1 Bo Minor – Ralph, AL

HARD CHARGER: 75 Andy Stewart, +14

LCQ 1
75 Stewart, 17 Strange, 63 Lawrence, 17S Shelpman, R1 Jim Ransom, 3S Scott Stewart, 94 Jonathan Croson, 18 Brock Love, 5 Chris Wolfe, 54 Travis Newberry

LCQ 2
54X Thrash, 61 Rodonis, 44 Blankenship, 5X Meltz, 44G Marco Gilbert, 192 Miki Murphy, 76 Chloie Jones, 46 Cody Erickson, 18J Landen Jackson, 69 Jason Harrison

FACTORY STOCKS

FEATURE RESULTS

1. (2) 81 Ricky Ingalls – Hallsville, TX
2. (1) A1 Phil Dixon – Crosby, TX
3. (4) 2X Brandon Williams – Lubbock, TX
4. (7) 279 Nick Cain – Kingwood, TX
5. (5) 83 John Olmscheid – Elrosa, MN
6. (3) 58 John Aramendia – New Braunfels, TX
7. (8) 27 Dalton Faulkner – Cut and Shoot, TX
8. (6) 10X Jason Ingalls – Longview, TX (DNS)

HARD CHARGER: 279 Nick Cain, +3