XR

IN THE NEWS

BOX SCORE: Bristol Dirt Nationals 4/2/22

M&W TRANSPORT XR SUPER SERIES VALVOLINE IRON-MAN SUPER LATE MODELS

FEATURE RESULTS

1. (9) 17M Dale McDowell – Chickamauga, GA
2. (12) 44 Chris Madden – Gaffney, SC
3. (7) 22 Chris Ferguson – Mount Holly, NC
4. (13) 0 Scott Bloomquist – Mooresburg, TN
5. (17) 20 Jimmy Owens – Newport, TN
6. (11) 46 Earl Pearson Jr. – Jacksonville, FL
7. (14) 29 Darrell Lanigan – Union, KY
8. (16) 79 Ross Bailes – Clover, SC
9. (8) 10 Garrett Smith – Eatonton, GA
10. (2) 7 Ricky Weiss – Headingley, MB
11. (6) 1 Brandon Sheppard – New Berlin, IL
12. (15) 40B Kyle Bronson – Brandon, FL
13. (4) 58 Mark Whitener – Middleburg, FL
14. (1) 8 Kyle Strickler – Mooresville, NC
15. (18) 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. – Martinsville, IN
16. (21) 21K Dakotah Knuckles – Ewing, VA
17. (19) 49 Jonathan Davenport – Blairsville, GA
18. (20) 9 Devin Moran – Dresden, OH
19. (22) 10J Joseph Joiner – Milton, FL
20. (24) 46P Jason Papich – Arroyo Grande, CA
21. (3) 6 Kyle Larson – Elk Grove, CA
22. (5) 76 Brandon Overton – Evans, GA
23. (10) 25 Shane Clanton – Zebulon, GA
24. (23) 157 Mike Marlar – Winfield, TN

HARD CHARGER: 20 Jimmy Owens, +12

B Main
20 Owens, 20RT Thornton Jr., 49 Davenport, 9 Moran, 21K Knuckles, 10J Joiner, 46P Papich, 17SS Brenden Smith, 17 Tim Vance, 37 Cody Lowe, 89 Ashton Winger, 157 Marlar

Heat 1
8 Strickler, 76 Overton, 17M McDowell, 0 Bloomquist, 20 Owens, 46P Papich, 17SS Smith

Heat 2
6 Larson, 22 Ferguson, 46 Pearson Jr., 40B Bronson, 10J Joiner, 49 Davenport, 9 Moran

Heat 3
7 Weiss, 1 Sheppard, 25 Clanton, 29 Lanigan, 21K Knuckles, 89 Winger, 17 Vance

Heat 4
58 Whitener, 10 Smith, 44 Madden, 79 Bailes, 20RT Thornton Jr., 37 Lowe, 157 Marlar

OPEN MODIFIEDS

FEATURE RESULTS

1. (1) 56 Michael Asberry – Crossville, TN
2. (2) 8 Kyle Strickler – Mooresville, NC
3. (11) 21J Clay Harris – Trenton, FL
4. (3) 6X Zach Johnson – Lowry, MN
5. (5) 97 Mitch Thomas – Oakland, MD
6. (17) 12 Jason Ingalls – Longview, TX
7. (9) 308 Jake Hartung – Elmwood, WI
8. (4) 20 Trevor Anderson – Watertown, SD
9. (12) US Jonathan Olmscheid – Elrosa, MN
10. (16) A1 Phil Dixon – Crosby, TX
11. (15) 33 Ryan Stiens – Maryville, MO
12. (6) 90 Jason Beaulieu – Campbell River, BC
13. (10) 00 Tyler Nicely – Owensboro, KY
14. (8) 73B Shad Badder – Bates City, MO
15. (14) A85 Brandon Hutchinson – Hi Hat, KY
16. (7) 463 Daniel Sanchez – Averill Park, NY
17. (19) 44 Richard Lentz – Carterville, IL
18. (18) 58 Eddie Martin – Lafayette, IN
19. (13) 38T TJ Tolleson – Bivins, TX

HARD CHARGER: 12 Jason Ingalls, +11

604 LATE MODELS

FEATURE RESULTS

1. (1) 66 Jody Knowles – Tyrone, GA
2. (6) 18 Monk Gulledge – Batesburg, SC
3. (2) 17J John Winge – Sioux Falls, SD
4. (3) 86 Jake Cheatham – Ponce de Leon, FL
5. (4) 6 John Trowbridge – North Vernon, IN
6. (5) 37 Tommy Eastridge – Laurel Bloomery, TN

HARD CHARGER: 18 Monk Gulledge, +4

HORNETS

FEATURE RESULTS

1. (3) 132 Brandon Gibson Jr. – Dry Ridge, KY
2. (1) 65 John Windham – Lake City, FL
3. (2) 54 Brandon Dalton – Bowling Green, KY
4. (4) 72 Walker Windham – Lake City, FL
5. (5) 5X Jake Benischek – Durant, IA
6. (7) 47J Jack Pflum – Cincinnati, OH
7. (15) J47 Joe Pflum – Cincinnati, OH
8. (12) 48F Chuck Fullenkamp – West Point, IA
9. (10) 2 Brad Chandler – Cedar Rapids, IA
10. (6) 0N Ryan Eversole – Burlington, KY
11. (13) 22C Nathan Chandler – Norway, IA
12. (21) 28D Pete Doxey – Otsego, MI
13. (20) 13B Josh Barnes – Keokuk, IA
14. (24) 2A Jay Lowman – Dover, DE
15. (16) 17 Josh Lank – Lafayette, IN
16. (14) 28X Cyle Hawkins – Blue Grass, IA
17. (11) 82 Harvey Yoder – Kenton, OH
18. (22) 3C Clint Cox – Beattyville, KY
19. (8) 46 Brody Rivest – Sheboygan, WI
20. (9) 84A Colton St. John – Glenmont, OH
21. (17) 9C Nate Coopman – Mankato, MN
22. (18) 221 Donavan Beacham – Easley, SC
23. (19) 17JR Josh Lank Jr. – Delphi, IN
24. (23) 17X Corey Crispin – Walford, IA

HARD CHARGER: 2A Jay Lowman, +10

LCQ 1
9C Coopman, 28D Doxey, 3H Shawn Hadden, 222 Jacob Trotter, 24 Dylan Johnson, 74 Brett Mickelson, 6T Randy Thompson, 22 Shawn Grabinger, 41 Ashley Bell, 3 Shelton Lucas

LCQ 2
221 Beacham, 3 Cox, 9 Aaron Tatman, 92X Karter Stark, 13A Adam Pletcher, 18 Jay Orr, 23H Alex Hayes, 72C Jacob Houston, G1 Dyno Dave Smoot, 00S Dennis Shawley

LCQ 3
17JR Lank Jr., 17X Crispin, 87C Jay Crabill, 94X Justin Stevenson, 14 Jared Ball, 65Q Derek Quigley, 17A Devin Puckett, 88 Jamie Wood, W1 John Campbell, 63 Kyle Lederman, 777F Austin Fedder, 2L David Lockwood, 27R John Current, 143 Brent Vallee Jr.

LCQ 4
13B Barnes, 2A Lowman, 777J Jeff Erb, 00 Dan Smith, 9G Kevin Graap, 14W Zach Witt, J32 Shannon Jones, 3M Mark Campbell, 69JR Bill Weller Jr., 112 Hunter Stephens, 3X Herb Campbell, 95 Michael Litchfield