XR

IN THE NEWS

BOX SCORE: Duel in the Desert – November 11, 2022

XR SUPER SERIES LATE MODELS

FEATURE RESULTS
1. (1) 49 Jonathan Davenport – Blairsville, GA
2. (3) 76 Brandon Overton – Evans, GA
3. (2) 25 Shane Clanton – Zebulon, GA
4. (6) 39 Tim McCreadie – Watertown, NY
5. (4) 2S Stormy Scott – Las Cruces, NM
6. (5) 97 Cade Dillard – Robeline, LA
7. (21) 32 Bobby Pierce – Oakwood, IL
8. (13) 16 Tyler Bruening – Decorah, IA
9. (8) 46P Jason Papich – Nipomo, CA
10. (18) 18 Chase Junghans – Manhattan, KS
11. (10) 21 Billy Moyer Sr – Batesville, AR
12. (9) 96V Tanner English – Benton, KY
13. (20) 15 Justin Duty – Molalla, OR
14. (7) 18Z Zane DeVilbiss – Farmington, NM
15. (11) 7 Ross Robinson – Georgetown, DE
16. (12) 76N Blair Nothdurft – Renner, SD
17. (15) 48 Tim Lance – Brimfield, IL
18. (23) 77S Kyle Strickler – Mooresville, NC
19. (22) 77 Preston Luckman – Coos Bay, OR
20. (19) 14S Collen Winebarger – Corbett, OR
21. (24) 20 Jimmy Owens – Newport, TN
22. (17) 46 Joey Tanner – Portland, OR
23. (16) 15C Clayton Stuckey – Shreveport, LA
24. (14) 20R Rodney Sanders – Happy, TX

HARD CHARGER: 32 Bobby Pierce, +14

B Main 1
1. (1) 46 Joey Tanner
2. (3) 14S Collen Winebarger
3. (13) 32 Bobby Pierce
4. (5) 60 Kip Hughes – Enid, OK
5. (2) 4 Amanda Robinson – Georgetown, DE
6. (7) 77S Kyle Strickler
7. (4) 74 Brody Montgomery – Bandon, OR
8. (8) 78S Steve Stultz – Peoria, AZ
9. (11) 02 Kent Rosevear – Yuma, AZ
10. (6) 19 Jeff Schildmeyer – Las Vegas, NV
11. (9) 4P Shawn DeForest – Livermore, CA
12. (10) 29 Mercedes Abercrombie – Deming, NM
DNS. (12) 20 Jimmy Owens

B Main 2
1. (3) 18 Chase Junghans
2. (1) 15 Justin Duty
3. (5) 77 Preston Luckman
4. (10) 70 Jeff Smith – Dallas, NC
5. (9) 17SS Brenden Smith – Dade City, FL
6. (8) 37 Rob Mayea – Bend, OR
7. (11) 5 John Duty – Happy Valley, OR
8. (13) 11 Larry Rametes – Beavercreek, OR
9. (7) 32B Cody Laney – Torrance, CA
10. (2) 4E Trent Elliott – La Pine, OR
11. (6) 13 Greg Schildmeyer – Las Vegas, NV
DNS. (4) 40J Josh Cain – Rio Rancho, NM
DNS. (12) 74X Dennis Souza – Pescadero, CA

Heat 1
1. (1) 49 Jonathan Davenport
2. (2) 97 Cade Dillard
3. (5) 96V Tanner English
4. (4) 16 Tyler Bruening
5. (3) 46 Joey Tanner
6. (8) 14S Collen Winebarger
7. (7) 60 Kip Hughes
8. (6) 77S Kyle Strickler
9. (10) 4P Shawn DeForest
10. (9) 02 Kent Rosevear

Heat 2
1. (2) 76 Brandon Overton
2. (7) 18Z Zane DeVilbiss
3. (4) 7 Ross Robinson
4. (8) 48 Tim Lance
5. (5) 4 Amanda Robinson
6. (11) 74 Brody Montgomery
7. (9) 19 Jeff Schildmeyer
8. (10) 78S Steve Stultz
9. (6) 29 Mercedes Abercrombie
10. (1) 20 Jimmy Owens
11. (3) 32 Bobby Pierce

Heat 3
1. (1) 25 Shane Clanton
2. (3) 39 Tim McCreadie
3. (2) 21 Billy Moyer Sr
4. (5) 20R Rodney Sanders
5. (6) 15 Justin Duty
6. (11) 18 Chase Junghans
7. (9) 77 Preston Luckman
8. (4) 32B Cody Laney
9. (7) 17SS Brenden Smith
10. (8) 5 John Duty
11. (10) 11 Larry Rametes

Heat 4
1. (3) 2S Stormy Scott
2. (4) 46P Jason Papich
3. (2) 76N Blair Nothdurft
4. (7) 15C Clayton Stuckey
5. (8) 4E Trent Elliott
6. (10) 40J Josh Cain
7. (9) 13 Greg Schildmeyer
8. (5) 37 Rob Mayea
DNS. (1) 70 Jeff Smith
DNS. (6) 74X Dennis Souza

XR SUPER SERIES KARL KUSTOMS STOCK CARS

FEATURE RESULTS
1. (1) 25X Troy Burkhart – Hays, KS
2. (2) 49 Troy Foulger – Oakley, CA
3. (4) 10T Jeffrey Hudson – Keno, OR
4. (6) 75C Bo Partain – Casa Grande, AZ
5. (11) 00 Johnny Spaw – Cedar Rapids, IA
6. (3) 75 Cole Suckow – Cresco, IA
7. (14) 99X Dallon Murty – Chelsea, IA
8. (5) 32 Derek Green – Granada, MN
9. (17) 18Z Zane DeVilbiss – Farmington, NM
10. (9) 8JS Cameron Starry – Corpus Christi, TX
11. (13) 11X Tom Berry Jr – Des Moines, IA
12. (21) 20V Dustin Vis – Martelle, IA
13. (15) 3C Steffan Carey – Bloomfield, NM
14. (20) 1R Cade Richards – Lincoln, NE
15. (18) 177S Collen Winebarger – Corbett, OR
16. (22) 25L Nathan Lemons – Aztec, NM
17. (8) 250 Tathan Burkhart – Hays, KS
18. (19) 88R Kevin Roberts – Gresham, OR
19. (16) 6X Haydan Hartwick – Tumbling Shoals, AR
20. (24) X Rob Gallaher – San Jose, CA
21. (12) 42F Jerry Flippo – Bakersfield, CA
22. (7) 174 Ethan Dotson – Bakersfield, CA
23. (23) 99D Damon Murty – Chelsea, IA
24. (10) 8J Leslie Gill – Odessa, TX

HARD CHARGER: 20V Dustin Vis, +9

B Main 1
1. (1) 11X Tom Berry Jr
2. (3) 6X Haydan Hartwick
3. (6) 88R Kevin Roberts
4. (9) 25L Nathan Lemons
5. (7) 77S Jerry Schram – Vancouver, WA
6. (4) 04 Joseph Tardio – Forest Grove, OR
7. (5) 35 Johnny Coats – Joplin, MO
8. (12) 7C Cody Thompson – Sioux City, IA
9. (11) 21 Dustin Mooney – Forney, TX
10. (13) 25P Mike Petersilie – Hoisington, KS
11. (16) 18M Noah Geer – Mohave Valley, AZ
12. (2) 2C Jordan Tocci – Three Forks, MT
13. (10) 3H Ty Hill – Winterset, IA
14. (14) 13K Grey Ferrando – Stayton, OR
15. (15) 02X Larry Brigner – Apache Junction, AZ
16. (8) 195 Jeff Danos – Park City, UT

B Main 2
1. (2) 99X Dallon Murty
2. (5) 18Z Zane DeVilbiss
3. (7) 1R Cade Richards
4. (4) 99D Damon Murty
5. (3) 21H Ed Henderson – Draper, UT
6. (8) 38T Dylan Thornton – Santa Maria, CA
7. (6) 40J Jason Doyle – Marion, IA
8. (1) 24 Bob Chalupa – McCook, NE
9. (10) 25 Greg Osman – Eureka, IL
10. (9) 8 Nate Warren – Phoenix, AZ
11. (11) 06 Brad Hartwick – ROSE BUD, AR
12. (15) A Leland Hibdon – Pahrump, NV
13. (13) 21D Seth Dixon – Williston, ND
14. (14) 25A Andrea McCain – South Haven, MN
15. (12) 31JR Shawn Parish – Price, UT
DNS. (16) 99 Jesse Sobbing – Malvern, IA

B Main 3
1. (3) 3C Steffan Carey
2. (1) 177S Collen Winebarger
3. (7) 20V Dustin Vis
4. (6) X Rob Gallaher
5. (9) 19X Joe Bellm – Broomfield, CO
6. (8) 55 Scott Sluka – Casa Grande, AZ
7. (5) 78S Steve Stultz – Peoria, AZ
8. (13) 23K Kersey Ferrando – Stayton, OR
9. (15) 24K Wade Kennemore – Susanville, CA
10. (11) 355 Jeremy Doyle – Bonham, TX
11. (14) 77 Levi Card – West Valley City, UT
12. (16) 00M Toby McIntyre – Coos Bay, OR
13. (2) 68 Damon Richards – David City, NE
14. (4) 0 Jeramy Hughes – Farmington, NM
DNS. (10) 57VG Rowdee Van Genderen – Newton, IA
DNS. (12) 83W A.J. Wiechmann – Hubbard, IA

MODIFIEDS

FEATURE RESULTS
1. (2) 10RM Ryan McDaniel – Olivehurst, CA
2. (1) 5L Cody Laney – Torrance, CA
3. (6) 3B Eddie Belec – Arvada, CO
4. (11) WW1 Ricky Alvarado – Delta, CO
5. (20) 01J Jacob Hobscheidt – Plattsmouth, NE
6. (12) 44S Shane DeVolder – Pacifica, CA
7. (7) 27W Jason Wolla – Ray, ND
8. (15) 49 Troy Foulger – Oakley, CA
9. (22) D25 Rodney Sanders – Happy, TX
10. (21) 91T Tony Toste – Arroyo Grande, CA
11. (14) 1HZ Jeremy Sorenson – Williston, ND
12. (10) V13 Grey Ferrando – Stayton, OR
13. (9) 48 Aaron Elwess – Vancouver, WA
14. (17) 48K Kollin Hibdon – Pahrump, NV
15. (25) 61 Dalton Houghton – Rosamond, CA
16. (18) 27EH Lawrence O’Connor – Port Hardy, BC
17. (24) 101 Tanner Whitmire – Taft, TX
18. (4) 32 D.J. Shannon – Merced, CA
19. (13) C19 Jeremie Hedrick – Embarrass, WI
20. (19) 51G Gavyn Manning – Bakersfield, CA
21. (5) 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr – Robstown, TX
22. (3) 99 Brady Bjella – Williston, ND
23. (8) 5 Jeff Taylor – Batesville, AR
24. (16) 66D Dylan Sherfick – Wakeeney, KS
25. (23) 223 Jake Pike – Pahrump, NV

HARD CHARGER: 01J Jacob Hobscheidt, +15

B Main 1
1. (2) WW1 Ricky Alvarado
2. (4) 66D Dylan Sherfick
3. (8) 91T Tony Toste
4. (1) 58 Devon Reed – Woodland, WA
5. (5) 07 Jason Hilliard – Cache, OK
6. (11) D02 David Davis – Sweetwater, TX
7. (15) 21CZ Cole Czarneski – Denmark, WI
8. (7) 79 Allen Owen Jr – Pocola, OK
9. (3) 13B Jess Brekke – Devils Lake, ND
10. (9) 51B Bryan Clark – Bakersfield, CA
11. (10) 727 Robbie Daniels – Bonham, TX
12. (14) 43 Brady Gladd – Las Vegas, NV
13. (13) 77D Cole Dick – Ramona, CA
14. (16) 77 Jason Haug – Salida, CO
15. (18) 12W Bryan Wulfenstein – Pahrump, NV
16. (17) 101A Randy Ahrns – Kingman, AZ
17. (12) 492 Trent Wyssbrod – Monroe, WI
DNS. (6) 27P Ryan Peery – Yreka, CA

B Main 2
1. (1) 44S Shane DeVolder
2. (3) 48K Kollin Hibdon
3. (4) D25 Rodney Sanders
4. (7) 24K Wade Kennemore – Susanville, CA
5. (5) 33Y Bryson Yeager – Green River, WY
6. (6) 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney – Las Vegas, NV
7. (2) 12X Ty Clemens – Belgrade, MT
8. (9) 7K Kevin Smith – Clinton, UT
9. (8) 33BY Braxton Yeager – Green River, WY
10. (12) 31A Alyssa Smith – Norco, CA
11. (15) 6U Dominic Ursetta – Arvada, CO
12. (16) 48W Cameron Williams – Mohave Valley, AZ
13. (14) 56 Jason Gomez – Princeton, TX
14. (18) 343 Ty Gamble – Winnemucca, NV
15. (10) 5W Larry Wise – Nipomo, CA
16. (11) 36P Boyd Murchison – Susanville, CA
17. (13) 101X Dann Perry III – Laughlin, NV
18. (17) 46 Chuck Hogan – Belgrade, MT

B Main 3
1. (1) C19 Jeremie Hedrick
2. (3) 27EH Lawrence O’Connor
3. (2) 223 Jake Pike
4. (5) 97 Andy Strait – Spring Creek, NV
5. (4) 14G Greg Gustus – Brighton, CO
6. (10) 07X Troy Morris III – Bakersfield, CA
7. (7) 7 Sam Hoffman – Belgrade, MT
8. (16) 911 Vinny Raucci Jr – Las Vegas, NV
9. (6) 161 Donald Houghton – Rosamond, CA
10. (9) 10J Jake Nelson – Williston, ND
11. (8) 69 Chris Birdsong – Las Vegas, NV
12. (14) 29 Jim Shoemaker – Green River, WY
13. (12) 390 Rick Durica – Las Vegas, NV
14. (17) 4G Bryan Gray – Yuma, AZ
15. (11) 8 Brad Purdey – Port McNeill, BC
16. (13) 8B Wade Lumsden – Reno, NV
DNS. (15) 59 Tony Kinkade Jr – Pahrump, NV
DNS. (18) 715 Chase Doughty – Ennis, TX

B Main 4
1. (1) 1HZ Jeremy Sorenson
2. (2) 51G Gavyn Manning
3. (7) 101 Tanner Whitmire
4. (11) 51 Terrell Payne – Idaho Falls, ID
5. (14) 16 Preston Luckman – Coos Bay, OR
6. (3) 71K Cody Kuglin – Great Falls, MT
7. (10) 21T Trayke Metz – Blackfoot, ID
8. (4) 01 Joey Galloway – Manor, SK
9. (6) 22 Justin Voeltz – Hartford, SD
10. (5) 87X Rex Feller – Bozeman, MT
11. (8) 34J Jeff Faulkner – Rohnert Park, CA
12. (9) 12 Reed Payne – Idaho Falls, ID
13. (13) 151 Robert Mull – Hawthorne, NV
14. (18) 2XM Mike Opatik – Fort Morgan, CO
15. (15) 81 Bill Cornwall – Pocatello, ID
16. (17) 15 Joey Franklin – Las Vegas, NV
17. (12) 18B Cody Barnett – Hesperia, CA
DNS. (16) 55 Marvin Mueller – Yuma, AZ

B Main 5
1. (1) 49 Troy Foulger – Oakley, CA
2. (6) 01J Jacob Hobscheidt – Plattsmouth, NE
3. (8) 61 Dalton Houghton – Rosamond, CA
4. (3) 3AC Austin Kiefer – Corona, CA
5. (4) 10N Rob Sanders – Bakersfield, CA
6. (2) 16B Randy Brown – Chowchilla, CA
7. (5) R5 Robert Jenner – Vancouver, WA
8. (7) 24 Jim Cocks – Red Deer, AB
9. (10) 4 Billy Vogel – Fargo, ND
10. (18) 83R Jeffrey Hudson – Keno, OR
11. (13) 86 Walter Ball – Reno, NV
12. (11) 35 William Miller – Yuma, AZ
13. (12) 26A Paris Archie – Sparks, NV
14. (9) 9M Cody Malcom – Shelley, ID
15. (15) 16T Travis Rider – North Las Vegas, NV
DNS. (14) 2X Roy Poeling – Globe, AZ
DNS. (16) X Rob Gallaher – San Jose, CA
DNS. (17) 26 Cory Hemphill – Yuma, AZ

NORTHERN SPORT MODIFIEDS

FEATURE RESULTS
1. (9) 7TG Joe Docekal – Dysart, IA
2. (7) 413X Chase Alves – Casa Grande, AZ
3. (14) 13C Shane Paris – Muscatine, IA
4. (2) 413 Tate Johnson – Medicine Lake, MT
5. (21) 4D Danny Concelman – Colorado Springs, CO
6. (13) 188 Kenny Shrader – Pacheco, CA
7. (4) 22W Jerry Walton – Las Vegas, NV
8. (11) 82M Tim Ragsdale – Merced, CA
9. (20) 101 Luke Silber – Laveen, AZ
10. (3) 14 Tony Acierno – Arvado, CO
11. (15) 14E Cody Thompson – Sioux City, IA
12. (24) 11B Brian Baker – Bakersfield, CA
13. (19) 09 David Schmidt – Roseburg, OR
14. (10) 48 Michael Dean – Santa Maria, CA
15. (23) 00T Crystal Hemphill – Yuma, AZ
16. (1) 46 Jackson Harpole – Farmington, NM
17. (16) 22 Bryan Miller – Glendale, AZ
18. (17) 150 Justin Ryker – Eugene, OR
19. (18) 28P John Piker – Bakersfield, CA
20. (6) 39R John Rebstock – Morton, MN
21. (12) 5 Hayden Hillgartner – Harlan, IA
22. (22) 37M Derek Murphy – Colorado Springs, CO
23. (8) 6A Aries King – Pahrump, NV
24. (5) 13M Matt Mayo – Bakersfield, CA

HARD CHARGER: 4D Danny Concelman, +16

B Main 1
1. (2) 188 Kenny Shrader
2. (1) 22 Bryan Miller
3. (4) 09 David Schmidt
4. (8) 37M Derek Murphy
5. (5) 00 Kyler Girard – Moberly, MO
6. (6) 13 Justin Fichter – Estevan, SK
7. (9) 4M Shaun Moore – Pahrump, NV
8. (3) 26J Dylan Jones – Vail, AZ
9. (10) 17A Adam Baker – Bakersfield, CA
10. (11) 47S Joshua Stringer – Pahrump, NV
11. (12) 20 Brandon Schilling – Tucson, AZ
12. (7) 31SR Kenny Parish – Price, UT

B Main 2
1. (2) 13C Shane Paris
2. (5) 150 Justin Ryker
3. (1) 101 Luke Silber
4. (9) 00T Crystal Hemphill
5. (11) 21P David Pearson – Ridgecrest, CA
6. (6) 41 Bill Lundock – Fort Morgan, CO
7. (10) 9B Roger Bonneville – Calgary, AB
8. (4) 4 Christian Copley – Solvang, CA
9. (8) 88 Tyler Delong – Mesa, AZ
10. (12) 28RT Ryan Oldes – Bakersfield, CA
11. (7) 21 Gabriel Deschamp – Bottineau, ND
12. (3) 07 Keelan Matthews – Camp Verde, AZ

B Main 3
1. (8) 14E Cody Thompson
2. (2) 28P John Piker
3. (6) 4D Danny Concelman
4. (3) 11B Brian Baker
5. (4) 6 Jesse Denome – Escanaba, MI
6. (11) 11 Trevor Points – Salem, OR
7. (9) 5P Kohlzin Park – Pahrump, NV
8. (1) 27 Jeremy Smith – Vail, AZ
9. (10) 9 Ray Ballard – Fernley, NV
10. (5) 411 Trent Bandazian – Pahrump, NV
11. (7) 21F Kohl Feuerhahn – Bakersfield, CA