XR

IN THE NEWS

BOX SCORE: Duel in the Desert – November 12, 2022

XR SUPER SERIES LATE MODELS

FEATURE RESULTS
1. (2) 32 Bobby Pierce – Oakwood, IL
2. (4) 49 Jonathan Davenport – Blairsville, GA
3. (5) 21 Billy Moyer Sr – Batesville, AR
4. (21) 39 Tim McCreadie – Watertown, NY
5. (1) 96V Tanner English – Benton, KY
6. (15) 18 Chase Junghans – Manhattan, KS
7. (19) 14S Collen Winebarger – Corbett, OR
8. (13) 46P Jason Papich – Nipomo, CA
9. (8) 7 Ross Robinson – Georgetown, DE
10. (6) 97 Cade Dillard – Robeline, LA
11. (10) 2S Stormy Scott – Las Cruces, NM
12. (14) 16 Tyler Bruening – Decorah, IA
13. (22) 46 Joey Tanner – Portland, OR
14. (18) 18Z Zane DeVilbiss – Farmington, NM
15. (16) 76N Blair Nothdurft – Renner, SD
16. (12) 20R Rodney Sanders – Happy, TX
17. (7) 4 Amanda Robinson – Georgetown, DE
18. (20) 77 Preston Luckman – Coos Bay, OR
19. (23) 70 Jeff Smith – Dallas, NC
20. (17) 77S Kyle Strickler – Mooresville, NC
21. (24) 60 Kip Hughes – Enid, OK
22. (3) 76 Brandon Overton – Evans, GA
23. (11) 20 Jimmy Owens – Newport, TN
24. (9) 25 Shane Clanton – Zebulon, GA

HARD CHARGER: 39 Tim McCreadie, +17

B Main 1
1. (1) 77S Kyle Strickler
2. (3) 14S Collen Winebarger
3. (9) 39 Tim McCreadie
4. (10) 15 Justin Duty – Molalla, OR
5. (2) 32B Cody Laney – Torrance, CA
6. (5) 5 John Duty – Happy Valley, OR
7. (8) 40J Josh Cain – Rio Rancho, NM
8. (7) 13 Greg Schildmeyer – Las Vegas, NV
9. (4) 60 Kip Hughes
10. (6) 37 Rob Mayea – Bend, OR
11. (11) 70 Jeff Smith
DNS. (12) 29 Mercedes Abercrombie – Deming, NM
DNS. (13) 3 Brody Montgomery – Bandon, OR

B Main 2
1. (1) 18Z Zane DeVilbiss
2. (7) 77 Preston Luckman
3. (5) 46 Joey Tanner
4. (3) 48 Tim Lance – Brimfield, IL
5. (10) 15C Clayton Stuckey – Shreveport, LA
6. (11) 19 Jeff Schildmeyer – Las Vegas, NV
7. (6) 11 Larry Rametes – Beavercreek, OR
8. (13) 4P Shawn DeForest – Livermore, CA
9. (8) 02 Kent Rosevear – Yuma, AZ
10. (2) 17SS Brenden Smith – Dade City, FL
11. (9) 78S Steve Stultz – Peoria, AZ
12. (4) 4E Trent Elliott – La Pine, OR
DNS. (12) 74X Dennis Souza – Pescadero, CA

Heat 1
1. (1) 96V Tanner English
2. (3) 21 Billy Moyer Sr
3. (5) 25 Shane Clanton
4. (7) 46P Jason Papich
5. (6) 77S Kyle Strickler
6. (8) 14S Collen Winebarger
7. (9) 5 John Duty
8. (10) 13 Greg Schildmeyer
9. (4) 39 Tim McCreadie
10. (2) 70 Jeff Smith
DNS. (11) 3 Brody Montgomery

Heat 2
1. (1) 76 Brandon Overton
2. (3) 4 Amanda Robinson
3. (4) 20 Jimmy Owens
4. (7) 18 Chase Junghans
5. (6) 32B Cody Laney
6. (2) 60 Kip Hughes
7. (9) 37 Rob Mayea
8. (10) 40J Josh Cain
9. (5) 15 Justin Duty
10. (8) 29 Mercedes Abercrombie

Heat 3
1. (1) 32 Bobby Pierce
2. (2) 97 Cade Dillard
3. (5) 2S Stormy Scott
4. (4) 16 Tyler Bruening
5. (11) 18Z Zane DeVilbiss
6. (7) 48 Tim Lance
7. (9) 46 Joey Tanner
8. (3) 77 Preston Luckman
9. (10) 78S Steve Stultz
10. (6) 19 Jeff Schildmeyer
11. (8) 4P Shawn DeForest

Heat 4
1. (1) 49 Jonathan Davenport
2. (2) 7 Ross Robinson
3. (4) 20R Rodney Sanders
4. (3) 76N Blair Nothdurft
5. (5) 17SS Brenden Smith
6. (8) 4E Trent Elliott
7. (10) 11 Larry Rametes
8. (6) 02 Kent Rosevear
9. (7) 15C Clayton Stuckey
10. (9) 74X Dennis Souza

XR SUPER SERIES KARL KUSTOMS STOCK CARS

FEATURE RESULTS
1. (25) 18Z Zane DeVilbiss – Farmington, NM
2. (23) 174 Ethan Dotson – Bakersfield, CA
3. (29) 7C Cody Thompson – Sioux City, IA
4. (22) 32 Derek Green – Granada, MN
5. (3) 00 Johnny Spaw – Cedar Rapids, IA
6. (15) 99 Jesse Sobbing – Malvern, IA
7. (17) 3J Josh Cain – Rio Rancho, NM
8. (13) 82 Shelby Williams – Bonham, TX
9. (26) 42F Jerry Flippo – Bakersfield, CA
10. (28) 250 Tathan Burkhart – Hays, KS
11. (1) 99X Dallon Murty – Chelsea, IA
12. (5) 20V Dustin Vis – Martelle, IA
13. (8) 57VG Rowdee Van Genderen – Newton, IA
14. (14) 25X Troy Burkhart – Hays, KS
15. (18) 10T Jeffrey Hudson – Keno, OR
16. (7) 25 Greg Osman – Eureka, IL
17. (20) 75 Cole Suckow – Cresco, IA
18. (12) 40J Jason Doyle – Marion, IA
19. (4) 35 Johnny Coats – Joplin, MO
20. (24) 38T Dylan Thornton – Santa Maria, CA
21. (9) 3H Ty Hill – Winterset, IA
22. (16) 49 Troy Foulger – Oakley, CA
23. (2) 99D Damon Murty – Chelsea, IA
24. (30) 55 Scott Sluka – Casa Grande, AZ
25. (6) 1R Cade Richards – Lincoln, NE
26. (10) 8J Leslie Gill – Odessa, TX
27. (21) 177S Collen Winebarger – Corbett, OR
28. (27) 8JS Cameron Starry – Corpus Christi, TX
29. (19) 75C Bo Partain – Casa Grande, AZ
30. (11) 11X Tom Berry Jr – Des Moines, IA

HARD CHARGER: 7C Cody Thompson, +26

B Main 1
1. (2) 174 Ethan Dotson
2. (1) 8JS Cameron Starry
3. (5) 19X Joe Bellm – Broomfield, CO
4. (3) 2C Jordan Tocci – Three Forks, MT
5. (9) 18M Noah Geer – Mohave Valley, AZ
6. (7) 195 Jeff Danos – Park City, UT
7. (10) 21D Seth Dixon – Williston, ND
8. (6) 04 Joseph Tardio – Forest Grove, OR
9. (8) 8 Nate Warren – Phoenix, AZ
DNS. (4) 13K Grey Ferrando – Stayton, OR
DNS. (11) 88 Beau Hutchison – Salt Lake City, UT

B Main 2
1. (3) 38T Dylan Thornton
2. (1) 250 Tathan Burkhart
3. (2) 3C Steffan Carey – Bloomfield, NM
4. (4) 88R Kevin Roberts – Gresham, OR
5. (10) 31JR Shawn Parish – Price, UT
6. (8) 06 Brad Hartwick – Rose Bud, AR
7. (5) 78S Steve Stultz – Peoria, AZ
8. (6) 24 Bob Chalupa – McCook, NE
9. (9) 25A Andrea McCain – South Haven, MN
10. (7) 355 Jeremy Doyle – Bonham, TX

B Main 3
1. (1) 18Z Zane DeVilbiss
2. (2) 7C Cody Thompson
3. (5) 21H Ed Henderson – Draper, UT
4. (3) 6X Haydan Hartwick – Tumbling Shoals, AR
5. (4) X Rob Gallaher – San Jose, CA
6. (8) 68 Damon Richards – David City, NE
7. (7) 23K Kersey Ferrando – Stayton, OR
8. (10) 02X Larry Brigner – Apache Junction, AZ
9. (6) 77S Jerry Schram – Vancouver, WA
10. (9) 00M Toby McIntyre – Coos Bay, OR

B Main 4
1. (3) 42F Jerry Flippo – Bakersfield, CA
2. (2) 55 Scott Sluka – Casa Grande, AZ
3. (4) 21 Dustin Mooney – Forney, TX
4. (5) 25P Mike Petersilie – Hoisington, KS
5. (1) 25L Nathan Lemons – Aztec, NM
6. (7) 0 Jeramy Hughes – Farmington, NM
7. (9) A Leland Hibdon – Pahrump, NV
8. (8) 24K Wade Kennemore – Susanville, CA
9. (6) 77 Levi Card – West Valley City, UT
DNS. (10) 83W A.J. Wiechmann – Hubbard, IA

MODIFIEDS

FEATURE RESULTS
1. (7) 11X Tom Berry Jr – Des Moines, IA
2. (4) 5L Cody Laney – Torrance, CA
3. (5) 38T Dylan Thornton – Santa Maria, CA
4. (8) WW1 Ricky Alvarado – Delta, CO
5. (6) 3B Eddie Belec – Arvada, CO
6. (11) 27W Jason Wolla – Ray, ND
7. (10) 01J Jacob Hobscheidt – Plattsmouth, NE
8. (12) D25 Rodney Sanders – Happy, TX
9. (16) 48K Kollin Hibdon – Pahrump, NV
10. (3) 18Z Zane DeVilbiss – Farmington, NM
11. (15) V13 Grey Ferrando – Stayton, OR
12. (20) 6U Dominic Ursetta – Arvada, CO
13. (14) 99 Brady Bjella – Williston, ND
14. (22) 51B Bryan Clark – Bakersfield, CA
15. (21) 07X Troy Morris III – Bakersfield, CA
16. (23) 91T Tony Toste – Arroyo Grande, CA
17. (24) 48 Aaron Elwess – Vancouver, WA
18. (13) 49 Troy Foulger – Oakley, CA
19. (18) C19 Jeremie Hedrick – Embarrass, WI
20. (19) 27EH Lawrence O’Connor – Port Hardy, BC
21. (17) 3AC Austin Kiefer – Corona, CA
22. (9) 44S Shane DeVolder – Lynnville, IA
23. (1) 25C Cody Thompson – Sioux City, IA
24. (2) 10RM Ryan McDaniel – Olivehurst, CA

HARD CHARGER: 6U Dominic Ursetta and 51B Bryan Clark, +8

B Main 1
1. (1) 44S Shane DeVolder
2. (3) 3AC Austin Kiefer
3. (5) 12X Ty Clemens – Belgrade, MT
4. (4) 66D Dylan Sherfick – Wakeeney, KS
5. (2) 51G Gavyn Manning – Bakersfield, CA
6. (7) 10J Jake Nelson – Williston, ND
7. (9) 7K Kevin Smith – Clinton, UT
8. (6) 4 Billy Vogel – Fargo, ND
9. (13) X Rob Gallaher – San Jose, CA
10. (10) 151 Robert Mull – Hawthorne, NV
11. (11) 26A Paris Archie – Sparks, NV
DNS. (8) 18B Cody Barnett – Hesperia, CA
DNS. (12) 59 Tony Kinkade Jr – Pahrump, NV

B Main 2
1. (1) 01J Jacob Hobscheidt
2. (4) C19 Jeremie Hedrick
3. (5) 16B Randy Brown – Chowchilla, CA
4. (6) 31A Alyssa Smith – Norco, CA
5. (8) R5 Robert Jenner – Vancouver, WA
6. (12) 55 Marvin Mueller – Yuma, AZ
7. (2) 5 Jeff Taylor – Batesville, AR
8. (9) 8 Brad Purdey – Port McNeill, BC
9. (7) D02 David Davis – Sweetwater, TX
10. (11) 36P Boyd Murchison – Susanville, CA
11. (10) 29 Jim Shoemaker – Green River, WY
DNS. (3) 32 D.J. Shannon – Merced, CA

B Main 3
1. (1) 27W Jason Wolla
2. (3) 27EH Lawrence O’Connor
3. (4) 5W Larry Wise – Nipomo, CA
4. (5) 33BY Braxton Yeager – Green River, WY
5. (6) 21CZ Cole Czarneski – Denmark, WI
6. (8) 43 Brady Gladd – Las Vegas, NV
7. (9) 35 William Miller – Yuma, AZ
8. (10) 343 Ty Gamble – Winnemucca, NV
9. (7) 87X Rex Feller – Bozeman, MT
10. (11) 81 Bill Cornwall – Pocatello, ID
DNS. (2) 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr – Robstown, TX
DNS. (12) 2X Roy Poeling – Globe, AZ

B Main 4
1. (1) D25 Rodney Sanders
2. (4) 6U Dominic Ursetta
3. (2) 14G Greg Gustus – Brighton, CO
4. (6) 34J Jeff Faulkner – Rohnert Park, CA
5. (8) 390 Rick Durica – Las Vegas, NV
6. (5) 71K Cody Kuglin – Great Falls, MT
7. (3) 101 Tanner Whitmire – Taft, TX
8. (7) 24 Jim Cocks – Red Deer, AB
9. (10) 492 Trent Wyssbrod – Monroe, WI
10. (9) 2XM Mike Opatik – Fort Morgan, CO
11. (11) 101A Randy Ahrns – Kingman, AZ
DNS. (12) 715 Chase Doughty – Ennis, TX

B Main 5
1. (1) 49 Troy Foulger
2. (2) 07X Troy Morris III
3. (4) 24K Wade Kennemore – Susanville, CA
4. (5) 01 Joey Galloway – Manor, SK
5. (3) 1HZ Jeremy Sorenson – Williston, ND
6. (8) 69 Chris Birdsong – Las Vegas, NV
7. (6) 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney – Las Vegas, NV
8. (12) 161 Donald Houghton – Rosamond, CA
9. (7) 727 Robbie Daniels – Bonham, TX
10. (9) 9M Cody Malcom – Shelley, ID
11. (10) 101X Dann Perry III – Laughlin, NV
12. (11) 46 Chuck Hogan – Belgrade, MT

B Main 6
1. (1) 99 Brady Bjella
2. (3) 51B Bryan Clark
3. (4) 10N Rob Sanders – Bakersfield, CA
4. (2) 33Y Bryson Yeager – Green River, WY
5. (5) 79 Allen Owen Jr – Pocola, OK
6. (7) 12 Reed Payne – Idaho Falls, ID
7. (10) 48W Cameron Williams – Mohave Valley, AZ
8. (6) 16 Preston Luckman – Coos Bay, OR
9. (12) 12W Bryan Wulfenstein – Pahrump, NV
10. (11) 16T Travis Rider – North Las Vegas, NV
11. (8) 22 Justin Voeltz – Hartford, SD
DNS. (9) 911 Vinny Raucci Jr – Las Vegas, NV

B Main 7
1. (1) V13 Grey Ferrando
2. (2) 91T Tony Toste
3. (5) 83R Jeffrey Hudson – Keno, OR
4. (4) 07 Jason Hilliard – Cache, OK
5. (6) 51 Terrell Payne – Idaho Falls, ID
6. (9) 56 Jason Gomez – Princeton, TX
7. (10) 4G Bryan Gray – Yuma, AZ
8. (7) 7 Sam Hoffman – Belgrade, MT
9. (3) 223 Jake Pike – Pahrump, NV
DNS. (8) 77D Cole Dick – Ramona, CA
DNS. (11) 15 Joey Franklin – Las Vegas, NV
DNS. (12) 21 Joe Gomez – Blue Ridge, TX

B Main 8
1. (1) 48K Kollin Hibdon
2. (2) 48 Aaron Elwess
3. (3) 61 Dalton Houghton – Rosamond, CA
4. (4) 58 Devon Reed – Woodland, WA
5. (9) 86 Walter Ball – Reno, NV
6. (7) 21T Trayke Metz – Blackfoot, ID
7. (5) 97 Andy Strait – Spring Creek, NV
8. (6) 13B Jess Brekke – Devils Lake, ND
9. (10) 8B Wade Lumsden – Reno, NV
DNS. (8) 77 Jason Haug – Salida, CO
DNS. (11) 26 Cory Hemphill – Yuma, AZ
DNS. (12) 27P Ryan Peery – Yreka, CA

NORTHERN SPORT MODIFIEDS

FEATURE RESULTS
1. (4) 413X Chase Alves – Casa Grande, AZ
2. (1) 43LV Logan Veloz – Colona, IL
3. (3) 21RP Ryan Peery – Yreka, CA
4. (6) 13C Shane Paris – Muscatine, IA
5. (8) 413 Tate Johnson – Medicine Lake, MT
6. (2) 7TG Joe Docekal – Dysart, IA
7. (16) 37M Derek Murphy – Colorado Springs, CO
8. (21) 82M Tim Ragsdale – Merced, CA
9. (7) 15P Andrew Pearce – Oakley, CA
10. (24) 46 Jackson Harpole – Farmington, NM
11. (14) 14 Tony Acierno – Arvado, CO
12. (11) 09 David Schmidt – Roseburg, OR
13. (18) 6 Jesse Denome – Escanaba, MI
14. (9) 39R John Rebstock – Morton, MN
15. (13) 4D Danny Concelman – Colorado Springs, CO
16. (15) 22 Bryan Miller – Glendale, AZ
17. (22) 00T Crystal Hemphill – Yuma, AZ
18. (19) 150 Justin Ryker – Eugene, OR
19. (23) 4M Shaun Moore – Pahrump, NV
20. (17) 11 Trevor Points – Salem, OR
21. (20) 00 Kyler Girard – Moberly, MO
22. (10) 188 Kenny Shrader – Pacheco, CA
DQ. (12) 11B Brian Baker – Bakersfield, CA
DQ. (5) 0 Dakota Girard – Moberly, MO

HARD CHARGER: 46 Jackson Harpole, +14

B Main 1
1. (6) 39R John Rebstock
2. (1) 4D Danny Concelman
3. (5) 11 Trevor Points
4. (4) 82M Tim Ragsdale
5. (9) 4 Christian Copley – Solvang, CA
6. (3) 28P John Piker – Bakersfield, CA
7. (2) 13M Matt Mayo – Bakersfield, CA
8. (10) 28RT Ryan Oldes – Bakersfield, CA
9. (8) 41 Bill Lundock – Fort Morgan, CO
10. (11) 411 Trent Bandazian – Pahrump, NV
DNS. (7) 20 Brandon Schilling – Tucson, AZ

B Main 2
1. (1) 188 Kenny Shrader
2. (2) 14 Tony Acierno
3. (6) 6 Jesse Denome
4. (5) 00T Crystal Hemphill
5. (8) 17A Adam Baker – Bakersfield, CA
6. (4) 101 Luke Silber – Laveen, AZ
7. (11) 21F Kohl Feuerhahn – Bakersfield, CA
8. (10) 47S Joshua Stringer – Pahrump, NV
9. (7) 26J Dylan Jones – Vail, AZ
10. (3) 14E Cody Thompson – Sioux City, IA
11. (9) 21P David Pearson – Ridgecrest, CA

B Main 3
1. (1) 09 David Schmidt
2. (4) 22 Bryan Miller
3. (2) 150 Justin Ryker
4. (7) 4M Shaun Moore
5. (3) 48 Michael Dean – Santa Maria, CA
6. (5) 21 Gabriel Deschamp – Bottineau, ND
7. (6) 6A Aries King – Pahrump, NV
8. (9) 31SR Kenny Parish – Price, UT
9. (10) 9 Ray Ballard – Fernley, NV
10. (11) 88 Tyler Delong – Mesa, AZ
11. (8) 13 Justin Fichter – Estevan, SK

B Main 4
1. (1) 11B Brian Baker
2. (2) 37M Derek Murphy
3. (7) 00 Kyler Girard
4. (4) 46 Jackson Harpole
5. (5) 9B Roger Bonneville – Calgary, AB
6. (8) 5P Kohlzin Park – Pahrump, NV
7. (9) 27 Jeremy Smith – Vail, AZ
8. (3) 22W Jerry Walton – Las Vegas, NV
9. (10) 07 Keelan Matthews – Camp Verde, AZ
10. (6) 5 Hayden Hillgartner – Harlan, IA
DNS. (11) N7 Alex Murphy – Pahrump, NV