BOX SCORE: Red River Modified Tour Round 1 at South Texas Speedway

TEXAS MODIFIEDS
Feature – 25 Laps


1 (5) 99 Jesse Sobbing – Malvern, IA
2 (6) 89 Steven Whiteaker – Robstown, TX
3 (1) 77 Garrett Gregory – Tomball, TX
4 (15) 707 PJ Egbert – Burleson, TX
5 (3) 8G Greg Dinsmore – Kerrville, TX
6 (10) 44F Fred Wojtek – Blackwell, TX
7 (4) 12 Cody Leonard – Sinton, TX
8 (2) 91 Craig Oakes – Marshall, TX
9 (8) 96 Jared Maupin – Weslaco, TX
10 (13) 53X Chandler Fox – Kerrville, TX
11 (9) 01 Ethan Dotson – Bakersfield, CA
12 (7) 24R Robby Minten – LaCoste, TX
13 (14) 5R Ryan Doyon – LaCoste, TX
14 (11) 8G2 Logan Dinsmore – Kerrville, TX
15 (12) 17 Adrian Awalt – Port Lavaca, TX

Heat 1
91 Oakes, 77 Gregory, 96 Maupin, 01 Dotson, 24R Minten, 8G2 Dinsmore, 53X Fox, 707 Egbert

Heat 2

99 Sobbing, 89 Whiteaker, 44F Wojtek, 12 Leonard, 8G Dinsmore, 17 Awalt, 5R Doyon

SOUTHERN LIMITED MODIFIEDS
Feature – 20 Laps

1 (2) 184 Brian Rye – Corpus Christi, TX
2 (3) 79 Marcus Mikulencak – Corpus Christi, TX
3 (6) 30K Cody Leonard – Sinton, TX
4 (4) 14 Trent Beaver – China Grove, TX
5 (5) 26 Shane Hebert – Lafayette, LA
6 (8) 87A David Anderson – Cleveland, TX
7 (14) BD2 Daniel Preston – Odem, TX
8 (16) 28M Mason Castaneda – Sandia, TX
9 (13) 9C Chace Hebert – Lafayette, LA
10 (11) HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr. – Hockley, TX
11 (15) 76 Michael Carlock – Aransas Pass, TX
12 (9) 96 Jared Maupin – Weslaco, TX
13 (7) 38 Jackie Davis – Porter, TX
14 (10) 4$ Kris Rye – Corpus Christi, TX
15 (1) 90 Dustin Butcher – Robstown, TX
16 (12) 5K Carl Reusser – Orange Grove, TX
17 (17) 779 Cody Beddoe – Corpus Christi, TX (DNS)

Heat 1
4$ Rye, 26 Hebert, 96 Maupin, 87A Anderson, 90 Butcher, HI5 Pontin, 9C Hebert, 76 Carlock, 28M Castaneda

Heat 2
30K Leonard, 14 Beaver, 79 Mikulencak, 38 Davis, 184 Rye, 5K Reusser, BD2 Preston, 779 Beddoe

FACTORY STOCKS
Feature – 20 Laps

1 (2) 13F Dalton Faulkner – Cut and Shoot, TX
2 (8) 99 Tryton Temple – Corpus Christi, TX
3 (19) 30M Memphis Villarreal – Corpus Christi, TX
4 (3) 54K Melvin Kemp Jr. – Waco, TX
5 (1) 13J Johnny Johnson – McAllen, TX
6 (5) 24 Donald Cain Jr. – Willis, TX
7 (10) 34 Greg Carlucci Jr. – Corpus Christi, TX
8 (22) 747 GW Hessong – Edna, TX
9 (13) 30 Riley Heil – Floresville, TX
10 (20) 25R Nathan Rachui – Corpus Christi, TX
11 (11) 741 Cameron Starry – Robstown, TX
12 (14) 9C Caitlin Leonard – Sinton, TX
13 (18) 3 Abraham Mares – Poteet, TX
14 (7) 7 Jesse Sandoval – Corpus Christi, TX
15 (17) 15D James Dear – Corpus Christi, TX
16 (4) 99H Danny Hebert – Lafayette, LA
17 (12) 8S Johnny Torres – San Antonio, TX
18 (9) 8C Cameron Dinsmore – Kerrville, TX
19 (15) 113 Hector Aguirre – Corpus Christi, TX
20 (21) 37 Tim Homeyer – College Station, TX
21 (6) 93 Aaron Leddy – Von Ormy, TX
22 (16) 23K Kasey Krauss – Seguin, TX
23 (23) 4M Gary McDonnel – Corpus Christi, TX

Heat 1
741 Starry, 54K Kemp, 8S Torres, 93 Leddy, 30 Heil, 23K Krauss, 30M Villarreal, 747 Hessong

Heat 2
99 Temple, 24 Cain, 8C Dinsmore, 99H Hebert, 9C Leonard, 15D Dear, 25R Rachui, 4M McDonnel

Heat 3
34 Carlucci, 13F Faulkner, 7 Sandoval, 13J Johnson, 113 Aguirre, 3 Mares, 37 Homeyer