BOX SCORE: Red River Modified Tour Round 2 at I-37 Speedway

TEXAS MODIFIEDS
Feature – 25 Laps

1 (1) 01 Ethan Dotson – Bakersfield, CA
2 (9) 77 Garrett Gregory – Tomball, TX
3 (7) 707 PJ Egbert – Burleson, TX
4 (8) 99 Jesse Sobbing – Malvern, IA
5 (6) 44F Fred Wojtek – Blackwell, TX
6 (5) 91 Craig Oakes – Marshall, TX
7 (11) 12 Cody Leonard – Sinton, TX
8 (10) 14T Talon Minten – Seguin, TX
9 (3) 94 Chris Morris – Taylor, TX
10 (13) 8G2 Logan Dinsmore – Kerrville, TX
11 (14) 5R Ryan Doyon – LaCoste, TX
12 (4) 89 Steven Whiteaker – Robstown, TX
13 (12) 29 Jamie Campbell – La Vernia, TX
14 (15) 53X Chandler Fox – Kerrville, TX
15 (2) 24R Robby Minten – LaCoste, TX
16 (16) 8G Greg Dinsmore – Kerrville, TX

Heat 1
94 Morris, 44F Wojtek, 89 Whiteaker, 91 Oakes, 01 Dotson, 12 Leonard, 8G2 Dinsmore, 53X Fox

Heat 2
99 Sobbing, 707 Egbert, 77 Gregory, 24R Minten, 14T Minten, 29 Campbell, 5R Doyon, 8G Dinsmore

SOUTHERN LIMITED MODIFIEDS
Feature – 20 Laps

1 (2) 66 Johnny Torres – San Antonio, TX
2 (1) 26 Shane Hebert – Lafayette, LA
3 (4) 79 Marcus Mikulencak – Corpus Christi, TX
4 (8) 12R Roly Rodriguez – Edinburg, TX
5 (9) HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr. – Hockley, TX
6 (6) 14 Trent Beaver – China Grove, TX
7 (12) 24R Johnny Brown – LaCoste, TX
8 (3) 87A David Anderson – Cleveland, TX
9 (5) 38 Jackie Davis – Porter, TX
10 (11) 9C Chace Hebert – Lafayette, LA
11 (10) 30K Cody Leonard – Sinton, TX
12 (7) 4J Hayden Parsley – Willis, TX

Heat
26 Hebert, 14 Beaver, 87A Anderson, 38 Davis, 79 Mikulencak, 66 Torres, 4J Parsley, 12R Rodriguez, HI5 Pontin, 30K Leonard, 9C Hebert, 24R Brown (DNS)

FACTORY STOCKS
Feature – 20 Laps

1 (2) 99 Tryton Temple – Corpus Christi, TX
2 (1) 40 Dakota Hurley – Spring Branch, TX
3 (4) 747 GW Hessong – Edna, TX
4 (6) 24 Donald Cain Jr. – Willis, TX
5 (3) 93 Aaron Leddy – Von Ormy, TX
6 (11) 98 Dillon Gaither – San Antonio, TX
7 (20) 54K Melvin Kemp Jr. – Waco, TX
8 (10) 49K Michael Keylich – La Vernia, TX
9 (9) 4D Dustin Hurley – Castorville, TX
10 (14) 3 Abraham Mares – Poteet, TX
11 (8) 68 Kenny Wright – New Braunfels, TX
12 (12) 20 Mike Lyon – Pleasanton, TX
13 (7) 8C Cameron Dinsmore – Kerrville, TX
14 (5) 30 Riley Heil – Floresville, TX
15 (13) 9C Caitlin Leonard – Sinton, TX
16 (16) 10 Scott Jerkins – La Vernia, TX
17 (18) 34H Hunter Peterson – LaCoste, TX
18 (15) 99H Danny Hebert – Lafayette, LA (DNS)
19 (17) 75 Jerry Miller – Von Ormy, TX (DNS)
20 (19) 31 Allen Torres – San Antonio, TX (DNS)

Heat 1
8C Dinsmore, 99 Temple, 49K Keylich, 40 Hurley, 24 Cain, 98 Gaither, 9C Leonard, 99H Hebert, 75 Miller, 31 Torres

Heat 2
30 Heil, 747 Hessong, 68 Wright, 4D Hurley, 93 Leddy, 20 Lyon, 3 Mares, 10 Jerkins, 34H Peterson, 54K Kemp