BOX SCORE: Red River Modified Tour Round 3/Texas Monday Series Round 5 at Texas Motor Speedway Dirt Track

OUTLAW MODIFIEDS
Feature – 25 Laps

1 (3) 20 Rodney Sanders – Happy, TX
2 (11) J17 Jake Gallardo – Las Cruces, NM
3 (2) G17 Fito Gallardo – Las Cruces, NM
4 (12) 4 Bo Day – Greenville, TX
5 (6) 15 Kale Westover – Altus, OK
6 (7) 2CX Chris Huckeba – Midlothian, TX
7 (22) 19SB Lance Mari – Imperial, CA
8 (5) 71H Philip Houston – Odessa, TX
9 (20) 24M Manuel Williams II – Fouke, AR
10 (14) 7 AJ Sharpensteen – Amarillo, TX
11 (17) 47 Jack Sartain – Terrell, TX
12 (8) 4R Kevin Rowland – Forney, TX
13 (15) 13J James McCreery – Midlothian, TX
14 (9) 8X Skip O’Neal – Midlothian, TX
15 (10) 12 Jason Ingalls – Longview, TX
16 (23) 8C Colby O’Neal – Midlothian, TX
17 (24) 88 Nathan Smith – Anthony, NM
18 (21) A1 Phil Dixon – Crosby, TX
19 (4) 49 Shannon Hartline – Ivanhoe, TX
20 (19) 121 Bobby Ruffin – Mabank, TX
21 (1) 07 Jason Hilliard – Cache, OK
22 (13) 60 William Gould – Calera, OK
23 (18) 56 Colton Horner – Houston, TX
24 (16) 4M Bobby Malchus – Waxahachie, TX

B Main 1
47 Sartain, 121 Ruffin, A1 Dixon, 8C O’Neal, 99 Jeff Needham, D25 David Tanner, 22 Dean Abbey, 1H Chris Holt, 78 Billy Jack Brutchin, 68 Gary Little, 32 Doug Byrns, 24W Mason Williams, 64X Casey Fowler

B Main 2
56 Horner, 24M Williams, 19SB Mari, 88 Smith, 85 Bailey Dosser, 28 Cory Davis, 71 Chad Melton, 41 Chris Hilliard, 2C Justin Cox, 211 Chase Hatton, 2SS Mark Smith, 3 Sam Cox, 17 Jason Sartain

Heat 1
15 Westover, 07 Hilliard, 49 Hartline, 60 Gould, 121 Ruffin, 24W Williams, D25 Tanner, 78 Brutchin, 8C O’Neal, 22 Abbey, 1H Holt

Heat 2
4 Day, 2CX Huckeba, J17 Gallardo, 7 Sharpensteen, 24M Williams, 56 Horner, 28 Davis, 88 Smith, 71 Melton, 19SB Mari, 17 Sartain

Heat 3
12 Ingalls, 4R Rowland, G17 Gallardo, 13J McCreery, 47 Sartain, A1 Dixon, 68 Little, 99 Needham, 32 Byrns, 64X Fowler

Heat 4
8X O’Neal, 20 Sanders, 71H Houston, 4M Malchus, 2C Cox, 85 Dosser, 211 Hatton, 41 Hilliard, 2SS Smith, 3 Cox

TEXAS MODIFIEDS
Feature – 25 Laps

1 (6) 12 Jason Ingalls – Longview, TX
2 (10) 99 Jesse Sobbing – Malvern, IA
3 (1) 44F Fred Wojtek – Blackwell, TX
4 (3) K9 Dustin Hyde – Nash, TX
5 (5) 77 Garrett Gregory – Tomball, TX
6 (9) 707 PJ Egbert – Burleson, TX
7 (18) 89 Steven Whiteaker – Robstown, TX
8 (21) 911 Josh McGaha – Abilene, TX
9 (11) 60 William Gould – Calera, OK
10 (8) 6R Jacob Pirkle – Midlothian, TX
11 (14) B4 Jared Baird – Norman, OK
12 (7) 01X Derek Scott – Franklin, TX
13 (4) 76 Jeff Rowland – Pauls Valley, OK
14 (13) 24R Robby Minten – LaCoste, TX
15 (17) 18J Jake Huckaby – Texarkana, TX
16 (20) 5R Ryan Doyon – LaCoste, TX
17 (12) 50 Matt Guillaume – Haslet, TX
18 (23) 92 Terrell Evans – Cache, OK
19 (24) 7 Steve Askew – Prosper, TX
20 (16) 38 Billy Gatlin – Rockwall, TX
21 (22) 08 Lance Ledford – Grapevine, TX
22 (15) 91 Craig Oakes – Marshall, TX
23 (19) 10 Levi Ely – Merkel, TX
24 (25) 03 Mike Hathcock – Venus, TX
25 (2) 01 Ethan Dotson – Bakersfield, CA

Heat 1
12 Ingalls, 76 Rowland, 01X Scott, 707 Egbert, 24R Minten, 38 Gatlin, 10 Ely, 08 Ledford, 03 Hathcock

Heat 2
99 Sobbing, 6R Pirkle, 60 Gould, K9 Hyde, B4 Baird, 18J Huckaby, 5R Doyon, 92 Evans

Heat 3
44F Wojtek, 77 Gregory, 01 Dotson, 50 Guillaume, 91 Oakes, 89 Whiteaker, 911 McGaha, 7 Askew

SOUTHERN LIMITED MODIFIEDS
Feature – 20 Laps

1 (6) 121 Bobby Ruffin – Mabank, TX
2 (7) 25C Cody Smith – Kaufman, TX
3 (8) 26J Shane Hebert – Lafayette, LA
4 (9) 78 Wyatt Wilkerson – Bell City, LA
5 (1) 75 Wally Beaty – Forney, TX
6 (4) 22P Scott Prather – Dallas, TX
7 (17) 56 Kevin Simpson – Flint, TX
8 (10) HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr. – Hockley, TX
9 (5) 23X Case Penrod – Ardmore, OK
10 (13) 9C Chace Hebert – Lafayette, LA
11 (18) 22F James Farmer – Sanger, TX
12 (14) 87A David Anderson – Cleveland, TX
13 (15) 22 Jeramie Cox – Sherman, TX
14 (21) 36DD Trevor Raney – Sherman, TX
15 (23) 15 Josh Graham – Argyle, TX
16 (22) 51W Thomas Walp – Olney, TX
17 (19) 47G Greg Gothard – Grand Saline, TX
18 (2) 13H Andy Hulcy – Plano, TX
19 (24) 26 Devin Chambers – Marietta, OK
20 (12) 15B Thomas Blackwell – Crandall, TX
21 (3) 69X Tommy Davis Jr. – Wills Point, TX
22 (11) 14 Brandon Gritz – Enid, OK
23 (20) 51 Jeremy Henry – Sherman, TX
24 (16) 58 Chad Reid – Yukon, OK

B Main
51W Walp, 15 Graham, 26 Chambers, 2K Kelly Gann
DNS – 21 Jason Fortier, 7X Matthew Balch, 34S John South

Heat 1
13H Hulcy, 26J Hebert, 23X Penrod, HI5 Pontin, 47G Gothard, 51 Henry, 36DD Raney, 2K Gann, 21 Fortier, 15 Graham

Heat 2
121 Ruffin, 75 Beaty, 22P Prather, 78 Wilkerson, 58 Reid, 56 Simpson, 22F Farmer, 51W Walp, 7X Balch

Heat 3
25C Smith, 69X Davis, 14 Gritz, 15B Blackwell, 9C Hebert, 87A Anderson, 22 Cox, 26 Chambers, 34S South

FACTORY STOCKS
Feature – 20 Laps

1 (3) 37 Jeffrey Abbey – Comanche, TX
2 (2) 17 Tommy Davis Jr. – Wills Point, TX
3 (5) 81 Ricky Ingalls – Longview, TX
4 (4) 07D Dennis Bissonnette – Stephenville, TX
5 (1) 1W Walter Hamitlon – Dallas, TX
6 (11) 13F Dalton Faulkner – Cut and Shoot, TX
7 (7) A1 Phil Dixon – Crosby, TX
8 (14) 24 Donald Cain Jr. – Willis, TX
9 (16) 98 Chris Davis – Wills Point, TX
10 (9) 13 Jeff Hammitt – Edgewood, TX
11 (22) 40 Michael Bowles – Italy, TX
12 (12) R12 Ryan Powers – Joshua, TX
13 (20) 99H Danny Hebert – Lafayette, LA
14 (19) 0 Loni Richardson – Denison, TX
15 (13) 21P Josh Landers – Princeton, TX
16 (21) 32XXX Casey Jones – Van Alstyne, TX
17 (24) 58 John Aramendia – New Braunfels, TX
18 (6) 54K Melvin Kemp Jr. – Waco, TX
19 (10) 19 Billy Vest – Waxahachie, TX
20 (8) 99 Tryton Temple – Corpus Christi, TX
21 (17) 12 Jeff Oster – Scurry, TX
22 (23) 51 Ruben Broussard – Paradise, TX
23 (18) 23W Chris Watson – Ennis, TX
24 (15) 721 Jason Gore – Seagoville, TX

B Main
40 Bowles, 51 Broussard, 58 Aramendia, 75 Sonny Schoffen, 23 Don Jensen, 858 Chris Webb, 13B Bryan Baker, 22J Jerry Cowart, 49 Shannon Hartline, 38DD Rodney White, 14S Seth Stephens

Heat 1

99 Temple, 17 Davis, 54K Kemp, 1W Hamilton, 21P Landers, 98 Davis, 0 Richardson, 40 Bowles, 58 Aramendia, 75 Schoffen, 14S Stephens

Heat 2
37 Abbey, 13 Hammitt, 13F Faulkner, R12 Powers, 24 Cain, 12 Oster, 99H Hebert, 51 Broussard, 22J Cowart, 858 Webb, 13B Baker

Heat 3
81 Ingalls, A1 Dixon, 07D Bissonnette, 721 Gore, 23W Watson, 32XXX Jones, 23 Jensen, 49 Hartline, 38DD White