BOX SCORE: TEXAS DIRT NATIONALS 9/17/21

SUPER LATE MODELS
Feature – 25 Laps

1 (2) 97 Cade Dillard – Robeline, LA
2 (6) 21 Billy Moyer – Batesville, AR
3 (5) 2S Stormy Scott – Las Cruces, NM
4 (11) 76 Brandon Overton – Evans, GA
5 (15) 32 Bobby Pierce – Oakwood, IL
6 (1) 9 Devin Moran – Dresden, OH
7 (13) 4 Michael Arnold – Hattiesburg, MS
8 (22) 14M Morgan Bagley – Gladewater, TX
9 (10) 1 BJ Robinson – Bossier City, LA
10 (20) 20 Rodney Sanders – Happy, TX
11 (16) 15 Payton Looney – Republic, MO
12 (18) 5 Jon Mitchell – Texarkana, TX
13 (14) 86 Kyle Beard – Trumann, AR
14 (19) 16 Sam Seawright – Fort Payne, AL
15 (23) 3 Luke Bennett – Ethel, LA
16 (4) 44 Chris Madden – Gaffney, SC
17 (3) 21JR Billy Moyer Jr. – Batesville, AR
18 (8) 1ST Johnny Scott – Las Cruces, NM
19 (7) 0 Scott Bloomquist – Mooresburg, TN
20 (12) 111V Max Blair – Titusville, PA
21 (9) C8 Timothy Culp – Prattsville, AR
22 (21) 99B Boom Briggs – Bear Lake, PA
23 (17) 14G Joe Godsey – Bentonville, AR
24 (24) 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek – Conroe, TX

B Main
99B Briggs, 14M Bagley, 3 Bennett, 33 Kulhanek, 6R Robbie Stuart, B2 David Ashley, 89C Steven Whiteaker Jr., 31 Levi Ashley, 503 Jason Miles, 22 Tracy Denby Sr., 995 Manny Falcon, 02 Kent Rosevear, 260 Erik Thorne

Heat 1
9 Moran, 2S Scott, C8 Culp, 4 Arnold, 14G Godsey, 3 Bennett, 995 Falcon, 503 Miles, 31 Ashley

Heat 2
21JR Moyer, 0 Bloomquist, 76 Overton, 32 Pierce, 16 Seawright, 6R Stuart, 22 Denby, 14M Bagley

Heat 3
97 Dillard, 21 Moyer, 1 Robinson, 86 Beard, 5 Mitchell, 99B Briggs, B2 Ashley, 02 Rosevear

Heat 4
44 Madden, 1ST Scott, 111V Blair, 15 Looney, 20 Sanders, 33 Kulhanek, 89C Whiteaker, 260 Thorne

OUTLAW MODIFIEDS – TEXAS MONDAY SERIES FINALE
Feature – 25 Laps

1 (1) 15 Kale Westover – Altus, OK
2 (2) 12 Jason Ingalls – Longview, TX
3 (4) 4 Bo Day – Greenville, TX
4 (3) 20 Rodney Sanders – Happy, TX
5 (7) G17 Fito Gallardo – Las Cruces, NM
6 (10) 7 AJ Sharpensteen – Amarillo, TX
7 (6) 121 Bobby Ruffin – Mabank, TX
8 (15) 71H Philip Houston – Odessa, TX
9 (17) 3 Sam Cox – Flower Mound, TX
10 (12) 22A Dean Abbey – Boyd, TX
11 (18) X Colton Horner – Houston, TX
12 (8) A1 Phil Dixon – Crosby, TX
13 (16) 8S Skip O’Neal – Midlothian, TX
14 (11) D25 David Tanner – Wichita Falls, TX
15 (19) 64 Casey Fowler – Grand Saline, TX
16 (21) 8C Bobby Malchus – Maypearl, TX
17 (5) J17 Jake Gallardo – Las Cruces, NM
18 (14) 19SB Lance Mari – Imperial, CA
19 (20) 12H Mike Hansen – Dickinson, ND
20 (9) 28 Cory Davis – Eunice, NM
21 (13) 24M Manuel Williams II – Fouke, AR

TEXAS MODIFIEDS – TEXAS DIRT NATIONALS FINALE
Feature – 25 Laps

1 (14) 18Z Zane DeVilbiss – Farmington, NM
2 (2) 60 William Gould – Calera, OK
3 (15) 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr. – Robstown, TX
4 (18) 0 Scott Bloomquist – Mooresburg, TN
5 (19) 707 PJ Egbert – Burleson, TX
6 (23) 44F Fred Wojtek – Blackwell, TX
7 (17) 12L Cody Leonard – Sinton, TX
8 (4) 78 Trevor Egbert – Salado, TX
9 (5) 07 Jason Hilliard – Cache, OK
10 (3) 77 Garrett Gregory – Tomball, TX
11 (10) 26 Cory Hemphill – Yuma, AZ
12 (7) 76 Jeff Rowland – Pauls Valley, OK
13 (22) 24R Robby Minten – LaCoste, TX
14 (20) 50 Matt Guillaume – Haslet, TX
15 (8) 75 Alan Sharpensteen – Amarillo, TX
16 (11) 5R Ryan Doyon – LaCoste, TX
17 (16) 15N Matt Norwood – Del City, OK
18 (13) 132 Mike Little – Apache, OK
19 (6) 91 Craig Oakes – Marshall, TX
20 (24) 19K Kyle Slader – Muskogee, OK
21 (25) 6R Jacob Pirkle – Midlothian, TX
22 (1) 12 Jason Ingalls – Longview, TX
23 (21) 911 Josh McGaha – Abilene, TX
24 (9) 751 Rusty Trevathan – Wylie, TX
25 (12) 160 Levi Ely – Trent, TX

Heat
12L Leonard, 0 Bloomquist, 707 Egbert, 50 Guillaume, 911 McGaha, 24R Minten, 44F Wojtek, 19K Slader, 6R Pirkle

STOCK CARS – TEXAS DIRT NATIONALS FINALE
Feature – 25 Laps

1 (1) 82 Shelby Williams – Bonham, TX
2 (4) 25X Troy Burkhart – Hays, KS
3 (10) 88C Blake Clark – Joshua, TX
4 (3) 6C Caleb Crenshaw – Fort Worth, TX
5 (5) 8J Leslie Gill – Odessa, TX
6 (14) 07D Dennis Bissonnette – Stephenville, TX
7 (2) 88 Kevin Roberts – Gresham, OR
8 (6) 165 Erik Miles – Fort Worth, TX
9 (11) 71 Gary Kerr Jr. – Odessa, TX
10 (7) 69 Gary Williams – Bonham, TX
11 (13) 1G Bosco Garrett – Dublin, TX
12 (9) 01 Michael Childs – Weatherford, TX
13 (8) 77A Aaron Benedict – Keller, TX
14 (12) 21P Loni Richardson – Denison, TX
15 (15) V18 PJ Egbert – Burleson, TX
16 (16) 37 Jeffrey Abbey – Comanche, TX

SOUTHERN LIMITED MODIFIEDS – TEXAS MONDAY SERIES FINALE
Feature – 20 Laps

1 (3) 25C Cody Smith – Kaufman, TX
2 (17) 69XX Tommy Davis Jr. – Wills Point, TX
3 (2) 121 Bobby Ruffin – Mabank, TX
4 (5) 78W Wyatt Wilkerson – Bell City, LA
5 (9) 561 Kevin Simpson – Flint, TX
6 (4) 75 Wally Beaty – Forney, TX
7 (1) 22 Scott Prather – Dallas, TX
8 (13) V8 Robert Vetter – Wolfe City, TX
9 (16) 51W Thomas Walp – Olney, TX
10 (14) 11 Tim Hamilton – Lindsay, OK
11 (15) 23X Case Penrod – Ardmore, OK
12 (11) 25J Danny Cavanagh – Fort Worth, TX
13 (10) 11G Dawson Grimes – Seagoville, TX
14 (12) 15 Josh Graham – Argyle, TX
15 (6) 58 Chad Reid – Yukon, OK
16 (7) HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr. – Hockley, TX
17 (18) 9 Shelby Williams – Bonham, TX
18 (8) 22F James Farmer – Sanger, TX

FACTORY STOCKS – TEXAS MONDAY SERIES FINALE
Feature – 20 Laps

1 (5) 81 Ricky Ingalls – Longview, TX
2 (4) 19 Jeffrey Abbey – Comanche, TX
3 (1) 49 Shannon Hartline – Ivanhoe, TX
4 (2) A1 Phil Dixon – Crosby, TX
5 (17) 27F Dalton Faulkner – Cut and Shoot, TX
6 (9) 40 Michael Bowles – Italy, TX
7 (8) 1W Walter Hamilton – Dallas, TX
8 (10) 51 Ruben Broussard – Paradise, TX
9 (21) 82 Shelby Williams – Bonham, TX
10 (11) 13 Jeff Hammitt – Edgewood, TX
11 (20) 24 Donald Cain – Willis, TX
12 (15) R12 Ryan Powers – Joshua, TX
13 (6) 23 Don Jensen – Terrell, TX
14 (18) 23W Chris Watson – Ennis, TX
15 (19) 25G Greg Hammitt – Edgewood, TX
16 (12) 07D Dennis Bissonnette – Stephenville, TX
17 (16) 22J Jerry Cowart – Dallas, TX
18 (14) 58 John Aramendia – New Braunfels, TX
19 (22) 55M Cody Myers – Bossier City, LA
20 (13) 123 Dustin Choate – Forney, TX
21 (3) 721 Jason Gore – Seagoville, TX
22 (7) 0 Loni Richardson – Denison, TX

OUTLAW STREET STOCKS – TEXAS DIRT NATIONALS FINALE
Feature – 20 Laps

1 (3) 716 Chase Allen – Midlothian, TX
2 (5) 1B Brandon Hood – McGregor, TX
3 (4) 715 Chase Doughty – Waxahachie, TX
4 (1) 52 AJ Dancer – Red Rock, TX
5 (12) 68 Wade White – Gholson, TX
6 (8) 14X Alex Bates – Tyler, TX
7 (14) 8 Greg Andrews – Waco, TX
8 (9) A1 Phil Dixon – Crosby, TX
9 (15) 75 Chad Ince – Forney, TX
10 (6) 48 Mike Land – Waco, TX
11 (2) 21P Loni Richardson – Denison, TX
12 (10) 17X Jeff Bates – Tyler, TX
13 (13) 888 Marcus Phillips – Miracle, TX
14 (16) 77A Dylan Sveom – Fort Worth, TX
15 (7) 18K Tommy Honey – Lorena, TX (DNS)
16 (11) F0 Rick Morris – Edgewood, TX (DNS)

ECO MODIFIEDS – TEXAS DIRT NATIONALS FINALE
Feature – 20 Laps

1 (10) 81T Shawn Williams – Denison, TX
2 (17) 177 Chad Ross – Sulphur Springs, TX
3 (5) 15 Brandon Sexton – Colbert, OK
4 (12) 814 Matt Rust – Farmersville, TX
5 (2) 22 Kylar Smith – Waxahachie, TX
6 (11) 26 Devin Chambers – Marietta, OK
7 (1) 22T Tyler Muirhead – Gun Barrel City, TX
8 (7) 24H Tony Howard Jr. – Mannsville, OK
9 (18) 8H Denny Hansen – Dallas, TX
10 (13) 2H Dustin Hector – Ardmore, OK
11 (6) 28 Justin Braden – Ardmore, OK
12 (8) 2 Michael Bowles – Italy, TX
13 (19) 10X Channing Godwin – Merit, TX
14 (15) B2 Brian Short – Denison, TX
15 (16) 3S Steven Dulley – Calera, OK
16 (14) 4D Devon Bowles – Athens, TX
17 (3) 45 Tyson Henson – Bonham, TX
18 (9) 5 Tyler Butler – Yukon, OK
19 (4) 09 Chase Vineyard – Davis, OK

DWARF CARS – TEXAS DIRT NATIONALS FINALE
Feature – 20 Laps

1 (10) 17 Chance Hull – Kennedale, TX
2 (2) 20 Ryan Stoy – Leander, TX
3 (11) 2C Devin Breese – Peyton, CO
4 (1) 12T Dillon Coyne – Boerne, TX
5 (14) 03 Drew Stark – San Antonio, TX
6 (12) 27P Jeffrey Patterson – Carrollton, TX
7 (3) 25 Dylan Budnik – Kendalia, TX
8 (15) 23B Ayden Breese – Peyton, CO
9 (13) 12C Krystal Breese – Peyton, CO
10 (16) 15 Troop Miller – Fort Worth, TX
11 (8) 19 Jason Bellow – Roanoke, TX
12 (9) 151 Bert Booth – Bel Air, MD
13 (5) $7 Eric Anker – Whitney, TX
14 (4) 24S Merritt Sellers – Waxahachie, TX
15 (7) 33 Jay Turner – Saginaw, TX
16 (17) 51 Dick Brooker – Southlake, TX
17 (6) 27 Brandon Fortie – Temple, TX (DNS)