BOX SCORE: TEXAS DIRT NATIONALS 9/18/21

SUPER LATE MODELS
Feature – 30 Laps

1 (2) 76 Brandon Overton – Evans, GA
2 (6) 32 Bobby Pierce – Oakwood, IL
3 (1) 2S Stormy Scott – Las Cruces, NM
4 (3) 9 Devin Moran – Dresden, OH
5 (7) 4 Michael Arnold – Hattiesburg, MS
6 (9) 1 BJ Robinson – Bossier City, LA
7 (4) 21 Billy Moyer – Batesville, AR
8 (20) 20 Rodney Sanders – Happy, TX
9 (13) 0 Scott Bloomquist – Mooresburg, TN
10 (16) 15 Payton Looney – Republic, MO
11 (14) 14M Morgan Bagley – Gladewater, TX
12 (15) 86 Kyle Beard – Trumann, AR
13 (10) 111V Max Blair – Titusville, PA
14 (8) 97 Cade Dillard – Robeline, LA
15 (11) 99B Boom Briggs – Bear Lake, PA
16 (22) 16 Sam Seawright – Fort Payne, AL
17 (19) 14G Joe Godsey – Bentonville, AR
18 (24) 6R Robbie Stuart – DeRidder, LA
19 (21) 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek – Conroe, TX
20 (17) C8 Timothy Culp – Prattsville, AR
21 (23) 5 Jon Mitchell – Texarkana, TX
22 (5) 1ST Johnny Scott – Las Cruces, NM
23 (12) 44 Chris Madden – Gaffney, SC
24 (18) 89C Steven Whiteaker Jr. – Robstown, TX

B Main
33 Kulhanek, 16 Seawright, 5 Mitchell, 6R Stuart, 995 Manny Falcon, 23 Mason Jordan, 503 Jason Miles, 2 David Ashley, 22 Tracy Denby Sr., 31 Levi Ashley, 3 Luke Bennett, 260 Erik Thorne

Heat 1
2S Scott, 1ST Scott, 1 Robinson, 0 Bloomquist, C8 Culp, 5 Mitchell, 995 Falcon, 2 Ashley

Heat 2
9 Moran, 4 Arnold, 99B Briggs, 86 Beard, 14G Godsey, 16 Seawright, 503 Miles

Heat 3
76 Overton, 32 Pierce, 111V Blair, 14M Bagley, 89C Whiteaker, 33 Kulhanek, 22 Denby, 31 Ashley, 23 Jordan (DNS)

Heat 4
21 Moyer, 97 Dillard, 44 Madden, 15 Looney, 20 Sanders, 6R Stuart, 3 Bennett, 260 Thorne

OUTLAW MODIFIEDS – TEXAS DIRT NATIONALS FINALE
Feature – 25 Laps

1 (1) 20 Rodney Sanders – Happy, TX
2 (10) 8C Bobby Malchus – Maypearl, TX
3 (8) 15 Kale Westover – Blair, OK
4 (15) 12H Mike Hansen – Dickinson, ND
5 (11) 4 Bo Day – Greenville, TX
6 (5) 22 Gregory Muirhead – Mabank, TX
7 (2) 7 AJ Sharpensteen – Amarillo, TX
8 (18) A1 Phil Dixon – Crosby, TX
9 (21) 13J James McCreery – Midlothian, TX
10 (22) 26 Cory Hemphill – Yuma, AZ
11 (23) 07 Jason Hilliard – Cache, OK
12 (19) 8 Justin Ingalls – Longview, TX
13 (13) 8S Skip O’Neal – Midlothian, TX
14 (7) 71 Chad Melton – Mineral Wells, TX
15 (12) 121 Bobby Ruffin – Mabank, TX
16 (9) 751 Rusty Trevathan – Wylie, TX
17 (6) 64 Casey Fowler – Grand Saline, TX
18 (24) 91 Craig Oakes – Marshall, TX
19 (4) 12 Jason Ingalls – Longview, TX
20 (20) 24R Robby Minten – LaCoste, TX
21 (3) D25 David Tanner – Wichita Falls, TX
22 (14) 28 Cory Davis – Eunice, NM
23 (16) 1H Chris Holt – Altus, OK
24 (17) 71H Philip Houston – Odessa, TX (DNS)

TEXAS MODIFIEDS – RED RIVER MOD TOUR FINALE
Feature – 25 Laps

1 (4) 99 Jesse Sobbing – Malvern, IA
2 (1) 77 Garrett Gregory – Tomball, TX
3 (5) 44F Fred Wojtek – Blackwell, TX
4 (11) 60 William Gould – Calera, OK
5 (3) 707 PJ Egbert – Burleson, TX
6 (2) 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr. – Robstown, TX
7 (10) 91 Craig Oakes – Marshall, TX
8 (6) 12 Jason Ingalls – Longview, TX
9 (13) 6R Jacob Pirkle – Midlothian, TX
10 (15) 50 Matt Guillame – Haslet, TX
11 (14) K9 Dustin Hyde – Texarkana, TX
12 (7) 24R Robby Minten – LaCoste, TX
13 (9) 5R Ryan Doyon – LaCoste, TX
14 (16) 160 Levi Ely – Trent, TX
15 (8) 911 Josh McGaha – Abilene, TX
16 (12) 12L Cody Leonard – Sinton, TX

SOUTHERN LIMITED MODIFIEDS – TEXAS DIRT NATIONALS FINALE
Feature – 20 Laps

1 (3) 25C Cody Smith – Kaufman, TX
2 (1) 101 Tanner Whitmire – Taft, TX
3 (14) 121 Bobby Ruffin – Mabank, TX
4 (13) 26 Kale Westover – Blair, OK
5 (19) 69XX Tommy Davis Jr. – Wills Point, TX
6 (2) 9 Shelby Williams – Bonham, TX
7 (4) 58 Chad Reid – Yukon, OK
8 (17) 561 Kevin Simpson – Flint, TX
9 (18) 75 Wally Beaty – Forney, TX
10 (23) 78W Wyatt Wilkerson – Bell City, LA
11 (15) 98H Garrett Higgins – New Waverly, TX
12 (8) 77 Adam Beckner – Amarillo, TX
13 (7) 117 KC Jimerson – Cleveland, TX
14 (9) 23K Chad King – Davis, OK
15 (22) V8 Robert Vetter – Wolfe City, TX
16 (21) BD2 Daniel Preston – Odem, TX
17 (24) 14 Barry Hornbeck – Longview, TX
18 (16) 2JT Justin Vaughan – Kaufman, TX
19 (11) 21F Jason Fortier – Coppell, TX
20 (20) 721 Jason Gore – Seagoville, TX
21 (10) 21 Nathan Oakes – Cuero, TX
22 (5) 53 Edward Oakes – Cuero, TX
23 (25) 814 Matt Rust – Farmersville, TX
24 (26) 5S Blaine Smith – Kaufman, TX
25 (6) 11 Timothy Hamilton – Lindsay, OK (DNS)
26 (12) 51W Thomas Walp – Olney, TX (DNS)

Heat 1
561 Simpson, 69XX Davis, BD2 Preston, 78W Wilkerson, 814 Rust, 22 Scott Prather

Heat 2
75 Beaty, 721 Gore, V8 Vetter, 14 Hornbeck, 5S Smith

SOUTHERN LIMITED MODIFIEDS – RED RIVER MOD TOUR FINALE
Feature – 20 Laps

1 (2) 121 Bobby Ruffin – Mabank, TX
2 (4) 75 Wally Beaty – Forney, TX
3 (7) 25C Cody Smith – Kaufman, TX
4 (8) 58 Chad Reid – Yukon, OK
5 (6) 22 Scott Prather – Dallas, TX
6 (3) 78W Wyatt Wilkerson – Bell City, LA
7 (1) HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr. – Hockley, TX
8 (11) 21F Jason Fortier – Coppell, TX
9 (12) BD2 Daniel Preston – Odem, TX
10 (9) 15 Josh Graham – Argyle, TX
11 (5) 561 Kevin Simpson – Flint, TX
12 (10) 69XX Tommy Davis Jr. – Wills Point, TX

FACTORY STOCKS – TEXAS DIRT NATIONALS FINALE
Feature – 20 Laps

1 (2) 55M Cody Myers – Bossier City, LA
2 (1) 82 Shelby Williams – Bonham, TX
3 (17) 27F Dalton Faulkner – Cut and Shoot, TX
4 (4) 24 Donald Cain – Willis, TX
5 (7) 81 Ricky Ingalls – Longview, TX
6 (3) 69 Gary Williams – Bonham, TX
7 (6) 49 Shannon Hartline – Ivanhoe, TX
8 (5) 747 GW Hessong – Edna, TX
9 (20) 721 Jason Gore – Seagoville, TX
10 (19) A1 Phil Dixon – Crosby, TX
11 (13) 25G Greg Hammitt – Edgewood, TX
12 (12) 0 Loni Richardson – Denison, TX
13 (8) 13 Jeff Hammitt – Edgewood, TX
14 (9) 44C Cord Beard – Edna, TX
15 (15) 75 Chad Ince – Forney, TX
16 (21) 3M Ken Morris – Edgewood, TX
17 (18) 22J Jerry Cowart – Dallas, TX
18 (23) 07D Dennis Bissonnette – Stephenville, TX
19 (22) 32XXX Casey Jones – Van Alstyne, TX
20 (11) 66 Jacob Wilburn – Highlands, TX
21 (10) 9C Caitlin Leonard – Sinton, TX
22 (16) 23B Blake Beggs – Terrell, TX
23 (14) 1W Walter Hamilton – Dallas, TX (DNS)

FACTORY STOCKS – RED RIVER MOD TOUR FINALE
Feature – 20 Laps

1 (3) 81 Ricky Ingalls – Longview, TX
2 (4) A1 Phil Dixon – Crosby, TX
3 (2) 27F Dalton Faulkner – Cut and Shoot, TX
4 (1) 24 Donald Cain – Willis, TX
5 (5) 747 GW Hessong – Edna, TX
6 (8) 49 Shannon Hartline – Ivanhoe, TX
7 (7) 9C Caitlin Leonard – Sinton, TX
8 (10) 0 Loni Richardson – Denison, TX
9 (9) 13 Jeff Hammitt – Edgewood, TX
10 (6) 721 Jason Gore – Seagoville, TX

HORNETS – TEXAS DIRT NATIONALS FINALE
Feature – 20 Laps

1 (1) 7S Steven Bevills – Granbury, TX
2 (7) 11M Logan Morschhauser – Blair, OK
3 (3) 25 Camo Gaston – Weatherford, TX
4 (2) 4 Randy Martin – Springtown, TX
5 (15) 15S Carl Orton – Scurry, TX
6 (5) 47E Mark Earl – Burleson, TX
7 (16) 21M Morgan Powell – Texarkana, AR
8 (17) 10 Reagan Martin – Merkel, TX
9 (12) 49 Justin Converse – Texarkana, AR
10 (13) 51 Keagan Haralson – Lubbock, TX
11 (14) 05 Justin Caudill – Burkburnett, TX
12 (4) 55K Chase Martin – Springtown, TX
13 (11) 84 Christian Gaston – Weatherford, TX
14 (6) 67L Sean Leasure – Mansfield, TX (DNS)
15 (8) 33T David Thompson – Mesquite, TX (DNS)
16 (9) 41 Frank Lackey – Joshua, TX (DNS)
17 (10) 11Z Chris Lynn – Quinlan, TX (DNS)

Heat
84 Gaston, 49 Converse, 51 Haralson, 05 Caudill, 15S Orton, 21M Powell, 10 Martin