BOX SCORE: Texas Monday Series Round 1

OUTLAW MODIFIEDS
Feature – 25 Laps

1 (1) 20 Rodney Sanders – Happy, TX
2 (5) 2C Chris Huckeba – Midlothian, TX
3 (7) J17 Jacob Gallardo – Las Cruces, NM
4 (12) 15 Kale Westover – Altus, OK
5 (20) G17 Fito Gallardo – Las Cruces, NM
6 (3) 68 Gary Little – Lawton, OK
7 (17) A1 Phil Dixon – Crosby, TX
8 (24) 28 Cory Davis – Eunice, NM
9 (13) 7G David Goode Jr. – Copperas Cove, TX
10 (23) 60 William Gould – Calera, OK
11 (18) 22 Dean Abbey – Boyd, TX
12 (21) 47 Jack Sartain – Terrell, TX
13 (9) 4 Bo Day – Greenville, TX
14 (4) 12 Jason Ingalls – Longview, TX
15 (14) 13J James McCreery – Midlothian, TX
16 (11) 4R Kevin Rowland – Forney, TX
17 (16) 8C Colby O’Neal – Midlothian, TX
18 (25) 31M Travis Mosley – Batesville, AR
19 (15) 14T Triston Dycus – Waxahachie, TX
20 (6) 10 Michael Riskey – Caddo Mills, TX
21 (10) 15J Jason Webb – Melissa, TX
22 (8) 8X Skip O’Neal – Midlothian, TX
23 (19) 89 Steven Whiteaker – Robstown, TX
24 (22) 8J Jon White Jr. – Red Oak, TX
25 (2) 3 Sam Cox – Flower Mound, TX

B Main 1
1 (2) 89 Whiteaker, 2 (1) 47 Sartain, 3 (3) 60 Gould, 4 (6) 24M Manuel Williams II, 5 (4) D25 David Tanner, 6 (11) 211 Chase Hatton
DNS – 1H Chris Holt, 81 Cody Simpson, 33C Carl Large, 58L Brandon Lewis, 6* Dillon Pike

B Main 2
1 (1) G17 Gallardo, 2 (3) 8J White, 3 (6) 28 Davis, 4 (2) 31M Mosley, 5 (5) 64 Casey Fowler, 6 (9) 24 Manuel Williams, 7 (4) 7 Steve Askew
DNS – 444 Brooks Strength, 4M Bobby Malchus, 02 Tanner Mullens

Heat 1
1 (1) 4 Day, 2 (4) J17 Gallardo, 3 (3) 7G Goode, 4 (9) 47 Sartain
DNS – 50 Matt Guillaume, 24B Chris Bragg, 28B Wendall Bolden, 27 Mike White, 130 Chase Allen

Heat 2
1 (4) 15 Westover, 2 (9) 2C Huckeba, 3 (7) 13J McCreery, 4 (5) G17 Gallardo, 5 (3) D25 Tanner, 6 (6) 28 Davis
DNS – 127 Glen Hibbard, 87M Robert McCutcheon, 26 Jacob Ulrich

Heat 3

1 (6) 3 Cox, 2 (9) 20 Sanders, 3 (7) 14T Dycus, 4 (4) 89 Whiteaker, 5 (8) 7 Askew, 6 (5) 81 Simpson, 7 (1) 58L Lewis, 8 (3) 211 Hatton
DNS – 9 Kevin Rutherford

Heat 4
1 (2) 4R Rowland, 2 (9) 12 Ingalls, 3 (8) 8C O’Neal, 4 (1) 31M Mosley, 5 (4) 1H Holt, 6 (6) 444 Strength, 7 (5) 24 Williams
DNS – 45J Michael Jackson, 17 Tommy Davis Jr.

Heat 5
1 (1) 8X O’Neal, 2 (8) 15J Webb, 3 (5) A1 Dixon, 4 (4) 60 Gould, 5 (3) 64 Fowler, 6 (9) 33C Large, 7 (2) 6* Pike
DNS – 8 Justin Ingalls, 6 Tyler Davis

Heat 6

1 (2) 10 Riskey, 2 (1) 68 Little, 3 (6) 22 Abbey, 4 (3) 8J White, 5 (5) 24M Williams, 6 (8) 4M Malchus, 7 (9) 02 Mullens
DNS – 01 Colby Smith, 66X Mike Dillard

SOUTHERN MODIFIEDS
Feature – 20 Laps

1 (6) 75 Wally Beaty – Forney, TX
2 (8) Z1 John Burnett III – Grand Saline, TX
3 (3) 5 Brandon Williams – Tyler, TX
4 (13) 31 Mason Martin – Kaufman, TX
5 (15) 34 Russ Houck – Ovilla, TX
6 (4) 22 Scott Prather – Dallas, TX
7 (17) 11G Dawson Grimes – Seagoville, TX
8 (5) 28J Justin Nabors – Kemp, TX
9 (9) 13H Andy Hulcy – Plano, TX
10 (1) 14 Barry Hornbeck – Longview, TX
11 (12) 78 Wyatt Wilkerson – Bell City, LA
DNS – 54T Matthew Day, 54 Dan Day, 25C Cody Smith, 25J Danny Cavanagh, 69X Kaine Buckmeyer, V8 Robert Vetter, 51W Thomas Walp, 12K Colton Keel, HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr., 54X Mason Day
DQ – 58 Chad Reid, 4JR Boone Evans

Heat 1
1 (2) 22 Prather, 2 (3) 54T Day, 3 (5) 54 Day, 4 (6) 78 Wilkerson, 5 (7) 31 Martin, 6 (4) 25J Cavanagh, 7 (1) 69X Buckmeyer
DNS – V8 Vetter

Heat 2
1 (6) 28J Nabors, 2 (1) 58 Reid, 3 (7) 4JR Evans, 4 (5) 5 Williams, 5 (2) 25C Smith
DNS – HI5 Pontin, 12K Keel, 51W Walp

Heat 3
1 (3) 75 Beaty, 2 (4) Z1 Burnett, 3 (5) 14 Hornbeck, 4 (7) 13H Hulcy, 5 (6) 34 Houck, 6 (2) 11G Grimes
DNS – 54X Day

FACTORY STOCKS
Feature – 20 Laps

1 (8) 37 Jeffrey Abbey – Comanche, TX
2 (3) 19 Billy Vest – Waxahachie, TX
3 (10) L8 Ricky Ingalls – Longview, TX
4 (4) A1 Phil Dixon – Crosby, TX
5 (11) 721 Jason Gore – Seagoville, TX
6 (7) 40 Michael Bowles – Italy, TX
7 (14) 5 Brett Arden – Athens, TX
8 (5) 23 Don Jensen – Terrell, TX
9 (16) 16B Robert Barber – Arlington, TX
10 (18) 13B Bryan Baker – Achille, OK
11 (19) 3L Chris Linares – Duke, OK
12 (13) 51 Ruben Broussard – Paradise, TX
13 (21) 6M Jeff Jones – Crandall, TX
14 (12) 123 Dustin Choate – Forney, TX
15 (1) 718 Cody Smith – Kaufman, TX
16 (6) 25 Greg Hammitt – Edgewood, TX
17 (9) 747 GW Hessong – Edna, TX
DNS – 25J Keith Jackson, 81 Jeff Hauser, 28 Dustin Sprouse, 26X Ryan Powers, 32XXX Casey Jones, 13 Jeff Hammitt

Heat 1
1 (2) 40 Bowles, 2 (1) 37 Abbey, 3 (5) A1 Dixon, 4 (4) 23 Jensen, 5 (8) 51 Broussard, 6 (7) 16B Barber, 7 (3) 3L Linares, 8 (6) 32XXX Jones

Heat 2
1 (5) 721 Gore, 2 (1) 19 Vest, 3 (2) 747 Hessong, 4 (4) 25J Jackson, 5 (8) 5 Arden, 6 (7) 28 Sprouse, 7 (6) 26X Powers
DNS – 13 Jeff Hammitt

Heat 3
1 (6) L8 Ingalls, 2 (3) 718 Smith, 3 (7) 25 Hammitt, 4 (5) 123 Choate, 5 (4) 81 Hauser, 6 (2) 13B Baker, 7 (1) 6M Jones

ASCS ELITE NON-WING SPRINT CAR SERIES
Feature – 20 Laps
1 (2) #1 Justin Zimmerman – Athens, TX
2 (4) 44X Wesley Smith – Nixa, MO
3 (5) 91 Cody Price – Farmersville, TX
4 (8) 25 Chase Brewer – Waxahachie, TX
5 (6) 79X Keith Martin – Burleson, TX
6 (9) 20 Shon Deskins – Waddell, AZ
7 (16) 38 Bryson Oeschger – Amarillo, TX
8 (19) 1 Paul White – Waco, TX
9 (10) 31 Mason Smith – Wichita Falls, TX
10 (13) 24 TJ Herrell – Wichita Falls, TX
11 (21) 52 JD Fry – Arlington, TX
12 (20) 63 Chris Williams – Talty, TX
13 (14) 51 Jimmy Gardner – Denison, TX
14 (18) 20X Chad Wilson – North Richland Hills, TX
15 (17) 18 Devon Debrick – Midlothian, TX
16 (15) 44 Jason Howell – Fort Worth, TX
17 (1) 99X Dalton Stevens – Scurry, TX
18 (11) 48 Caden McCreary – Terrell, TX
19 (3) 9 Chase Randall – Waco, TX
20 (12) 15 Jeremy Jonas – El Paso, TX
21 (7) 04 Kyle Jones – Kennedale, TX

Heat 1
1 (4) #1 Zimmerman, 2 (3) 04 Jones, 3 (7) 44X Smith, 4 (6) 20 Deskins, 5 (5) 24 Herrell, 6 (1) 1 White, 7 (8) 44 Howell, 8 (2) 21 Michelle Parson

Heat 2
1 (5) 99X Stevens, 2 (7) 79X Martin, 3 (1) 31 Smith, 4 (2) 15 Jonas, 5 (6) T1 Kade Taylor, 6 (3) 20X Wilson, 7 (8) 38 Oeschger, 8 (4) 63 Williams

Heat 3
1 (1) 9 Randall, 2 (6) 91 Price, 3 (4) 25 Brewer, 4 (3) 48 McCreary, 5 (7) 57 Chase Parson, 6 (5) 51 Gardner, 7 (8) 18 Debrick, 8 (2) 52 Fry