BOX SCORE: Texas Monday Series Round 2

OUTLAW MODIFIEDS
Feature – 25 Laps

1 (6) 20 Rodney Sanders – Happy, TX
2 (4) 4 Bo Day – Greenville, TX
3 (9) J17 Jake Gallardo – Las Cruces, NM
4 (8) 14T Triston Dycus – Waxahachie, TX
5 (3) 89 Steven Whiteaker – Robstown, TX
6 (15) 4M Bobby Malchus – Waxahachie, TX
7 (10) 15 Kale Westover – Altus, OK
8 (7) 20D Rowdy Day – Greenville, TX
9 (14) 12 Jason Ingalls – Longview, TX
10 (13) 9 Kevin Rutherford – Justin, TX
11 (17) 121 Bobby Ruffin – Mabank, TX
12 (23) 56 Colton Horner – Houston, TX
13 (24) 60 William Gould – Calera, OK
14 (21) 4R Kevin Rowland – Forney, TX
15 (5) 211 Chase Hatton – DeBerry, TX
16 (16) 71 Philip Houston – Odessa, TX
17 (2) 12H Mike Hansen – Dickinson, ND
18 (12) 28 Cory Davis – Eunice, NM
19 (11) 130 Chase Allen – Midlothian, TX
20 (22) G17 Fito Gallardo – Las Cruces, NM
21 (18) 15J Jason Webb – Melissa, TX
22 (19) 31M Travis Mosley – Batesville, AR
23 (1) 127 Glen Hibbard – Euless, TX
24 (20) 81 Danny Caldwell – Princeton, TX

B Main
4R Rowland, G17 Gallardo, 56 Horner, 60 Gould, 24M Manuel Williams II, D25 David Tanner, 3 Sam Cox, 7 AJ Sharpensteen, 13J James McCreery, 7G David Goode Jr., 22 Dean Abbey, 8 Justin Ingalls, 1H Chris Holt, 64 Casey Fowler, 24 Manuel Williams, 68 Gary Little, 10 Michael Riskey, A1 Phil Dixon, 8J Jon White Jr.
DNS – 66X Mike Dillard, 50 Matt Guillaume, 26 Jacob Ulrich

Heat 1
127 Hibbard, 20 Sanders, 130 Allen, 71 Houston, 60 Gould, A1 Dixon, 66X Dillard, 8J White, 68 Little

Heat 2
12H Hansen, 20D Day, 28 Davis, 121 Ruffin, 4R Rowland, 56 Horner, 13J McCreery, 8 Ingalls

Heat 3
89 Whiteaker, 14T Dycus, 9 Rutherford, 15J Webb, D25 Tanner, 1H Holt, 22 Abbey, 3 Cox

Heat 4
4 Day, J17 Gallardo, 12 Ingalls, 31M Mosley, G17 Gallardo, 24M Williams, 10 Riskey

Heat 5
211 Hatton, 15 Westover, 4M Malchus, 81 Caldwell, 7G Goode, 64 Fowler, 7 Sharpensteen, 24 Williams, 50 Guillauem, 26 Ulrich

SOUTHERN LIMITED MODIFIEDS
Feature – 20 Laps

1 (2) 75 Wally Beaty – Forney, TX
2 (5) 121 Bobby Ruffin – Mabank, TX
3 (6) 25C Cody Smith – Kaufman, TX
4 (4) 56 Kevin Simpson – Bullard, TX
5 (10) 25J Danny Cavanagh – Fort Worth, TX
6 (7) 15B Thomas Blackwell – Crandall, TX
7 (20) 58 Chad Reid – Yukon, OK
8 (18) HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr. – Hockley, TX
9 (12) 814 Matt Rust – Farmersville, TX
10 (14) 22P Scott Prather – Dallas, TX
11 (22) 22 James Farmer – Sanger, TX
12 (23) Z1 John Burnett III – Grand Saline, TX
13 (15) 51W Thomas Walp – Olney, TX
14 (16) 34S John South – Grapevine, TX
15 (1) 13H Andy Hulcy – Plano, TX
16 (17) 62A Andrew Williams – Madill, OK
17 (8) 78 Wyatt Wilkerson – Bell City, LA
18 (21) 17Q Daniel Hart – Stratford, OK
19 (19) 20R Riley Dickson – Whitesboro, TX
20 (11) 11 Tim Hamilton – Lindsay, OK
21 (13) 11Z Zack Oliva – Moore, OK
22 (9) 11G Dawson Grimes – Seagoville, TX
23 (3) V8 Robert Vetter – Wolfe City, TX

Heat 1
56 Simpson, 78 Wilkerson, 75 Beaty, 11Z Oliva, 62A Williams, 17Q Hart

Heat 2
25C Smith, 814 Rust, 11 Hamilton, 22P Prather, HI5 Pontin, 22 Farmer

Heat 3
V8 Vetter, 13H Hulcy, 15B Blackwell, 51W Walp, 20R Dickson, Z1 Burnett

Heat 4
121 Ruffin, 25J Cavanagh, 11G Grimes, 34S South, 58 Reid

FACTORY STOCKS
Feature – 20 Laps

1 (3) A1 Phil Dixon – Crosby, TX
2 (11) 37 Jeffrey Abbey – Comanche, TX
3 (4) 1W Walter Hamilton – Dallas, TX
4 (5) 721 Jason Gore – Seagoville, TX
5 (12) 49 Shannon Hartline – Ivanhoe, TX
6 (6) R12 Ryan Powers – Joshua, TX
7 (9) 0 Loni Richardson – Denison, TX
8 (13) 51 Ruben Broussard – Paradise, TX
9 (14) 75 Sonny Schoffen – Celina, TX
10 (17) 51X Daniel Seals – Shepherd, TX
11 (10) 123 Dustin Choate – Forney, TX
12 (7) 69X Cody Miles – Haslet, TX
13 (20) 8 Rick Murray – Rockwell, TX
14 (16) 25 Greg Hammitt – Edgewood, TX
15 (1) 21P Paul Peters – Bells, TX
16 (15) 22J Jerry Cowart – Dallas, TX
17 (19) 23 Don Jensen – Terrell, TX
18 (18) 12 Jeff Oster – Scurry, TX
19 (2) 13 Jeff Hammitt – Edgewood, TX
20 (8) 3L Chris Linares – Altus, OK

Heat 1
13 Hammitt, R12 Powers, 49 Hartline, 21P Peters, 51 Broussard, 25 Hammitt, 23 Jensen

Heat 2
37 Abbey, A1 Dixon, 0 Richardson, 1W Hamilton, 75 Schoffen, 51X Seals, 8 Murray

Heat 3
721 Gore, 123 Choate, 3L Linares, 69X Miles, 22J Cowart, 12 Oster