BOX SCORE: Texas Monday Series Round 3

OUTLAW MODIFIEDS
Feature – 25 Laps

1 (4) 20 Rodney Sanders – Happy, TX
2 (6) G17 Fito Gallardo – Las Cruces, NM
3 (13) 71 Philip Houston – Odessa, TX
4 (5) J17 Jake Gallardo – Las Cruces, NM
5 (8) 15 Kale Westover – Altus, OK
6 (10) 28 Cory Davis – Eunice, NM
7 (7) 12H Mike Hansen – Dickinson, ND
8 (1) 24M Manuel Williams II – Fouke, AR
9 (21) 7 AJ Sharpensteen – Amarillo, TX
10 (3) 12 Jason Ingalls – Longview, TX
11 (23) A1 Phil Dixon – Crosby, TX
12 (12) 56 Colton Horner – Houston, TX
13 (14) 4R Kevin Rowland – Forney, TX
14 (11) 121 Bobby Ruffin – Mabank, TX
15 (17) 3 Sam Cox – Flower Mound, TX
16 (22) 60 William Gould – Calera, OK
17 (16) 31M Travis Mosley – Batesville, AR
18 (18) D25 David Tanner – Wichita Falls, TX
19 (19) 130 Chase Allen – Midlothian, TX
20 (24) 1H Chris Holt – Blair, OK
21 (20) 10 Michael Riskey – Caddo Mills, TX
22 (2) 4 Bo Day – Greenville, TX
23 (15) 9 Kevin Rutherford – Justin, TX
24 (9) 8 Justin Ingalls – Longview, TX

B Main
7 Sharpensteen, 60 Gould, A1 Dixon, 1H Holt, 64 Casey Fowler, 7G David Goode Jr., 68 Gary Little, 211 Chase Hatton, 22 Dean Abbey, 13J James McCreery, 24 Manuel Williams, 26 Jacob Ulrich
DNS – 4M Bobby Malchus, 20D Rowdy Day, 89 Steven Whiteaker

Heat 1
20 Sanders, 4 Day, 121 Ruffin, 31M Mosley, 4M Malchus, 20D Day, 60 Gould

Heat 2
12 Ingalls, 8 Ingalls, 56 Horner, 3 Cox, A1 Dixon, 24 Williams, 13J McCreery

Heat 3
28 Davis, G17 Gallardo, 71 Houston, D25 Tanner, 1H Holt, 22 Abbey, 89 Whiteaker (DNS)

Heat 4
12H Hansen, 15 Westover, 4R Rowland, 130 Allen, 7 Sharpensteen, 64 Fowler, 7G Goode

Heat 5
24M Williams, J17 Gallardo, 9 Rutherford, 10 Riskey, 68 Little, 211 Hatton, 26 Ulrich (DNS)

OUTLAW STREET STOCKS
Feature – 20 Laps

1 (7) 714 Chase Allen – Midlothian, TX
2 (11) 716 Mike Votaw – Gholson, TX
3 (2) 68 Wade White – Waco, TX
4 (9) 77A Aaron Benedict – Keller, TX
5 (12) 888 Marcus Phillips – Mineola, TX
6 (14) 21P Paul Peters – Bells, TX
7 (1) F0 Rick Morris – Edgewood, TX
8 (6) 68W Paul White – Waco, TX
9 (10) 14X Alex Bates – Tyler, TX
10 (5) 1F Kenneth Fielding – Fort Worth, TX
11 (3) 37 Jeffrey Abbey – Comanche, TX
12 (13) 9G Drew Garcia – Waco, TX
13 (15) 715 Chase Doughty – Waco, TX
14 (8) 22M Anthony Gordon – San Antonio, TX
15 (4) 251 Brent Mayfield – Whitney, TX

Heat 1

22M Gordon, 714 Allen, 68 White, F0 Morris, 77A Benedict, 716 Votaw, 9G Garcia, 715 Doughty

Heat 2
68W White, 37 Abbey, 1F Fielding, 251 Mayfield, 14X Bates, 888 Phillips, 21P Peters

SOUTHERN LIMITED MODIFIEDS
Feature – 20 Laps

1 (12) 25C Cody Smith – Kaufman, TX
2 (2) 75 Wally Beaty – Forney, TX
3 (14) 56 Kevin Simpson – Flint, TX
4 (9) 23 Steven Nabors – Heath, TX
5 (6) 58 Chad Reid – Yukon, OK
6 (20) 11 Tim Hamilton – Lindsay, OK
7 (18) 22P Scott Prather – Dallas, TX
8 (7) 814 Matt Rust – Farmersville, TX
9 (19) 13H Andy Hulcy – Plano, TX
10 (5) 22 James Farmer – Sanger, TX
11 (17) 11G Dawson Grimes – Seagoville, TX
12 (15) 17Q Daniel Hart – Stratford, OK
13 (16) HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr. – Hockley, TX
14 (11) 25J Danny Cavanagh – Fort Worth, TX
15 (3) 62A Andrew Williams – Madill, OK
16 (13) V8 Robert Vetter – Wolfe City, TX
17 (4) 12 Bailey Dosser – Wills Point, TX
18 (10) 121 Bobby Ruffin – Mabank, TX
19 (8) 11Z Zack Oliva – Moore, OK
20 (21) 34S John South – Grapevine, TX
21 (22) 34 Russ Houck – Ovilla, TX
22 (1) Z1 John Burnett III – Grand Saline, TX

Heat 1
23 Nabors, 62A Williams, 25J Cavanagh, Z1 Burnett, V8 Vetter, HI5 Pontin

Heat 2
75 Beaty, 121 Ruffin, 25C Smith, 12 Dosser, 56 Simpson, 11G Grimes, 13H Hulcy

Heat 3
58 Reid, 22 Farmer, 11Z Oliva, 814 Rust, 17Q Hart, 22P Prather, 11 Hamilton, 34S South, 34 Houck

FACTORY STOCKS
Feature – 20 Laps

1 (8) 37 Jeffrey Abbey – Comanche, TX
2 (5) 721 Jason Gore – Seagoville, TX
3 (2) 40 Michael Bowles – Italy, TX
4 (11) 07D Dennis Bissonnette – Stephenville, TX
5 (3) 0 Loni Richardson – Denison, TX
6 (9) 1W Walter Hamilton – Dallas, TX
7 (4) 49 Shannon Hartline – Ivanhoe, TX
8 (13) A1 Phil Dixon – Crosby, TX
9 (6) 13 Jeff Hammitt – Edgewood, TX
10 (12) R12 Ryan Powers – Joshua, TX
11 (10) 58 John Aramendia – New Braunfels, TX
12 (19) 25 Greg Hammitt – Edgewood, TX
13 (14) 21P Chris Avery – Denison, TX
14 (17) 3L Chris Linares – Duke, OK
15 (7) 123 Dustin Choate – Forney, TX
16 (1) 23 Don Jensen – Terrell, TX
17 (15) 51X Daniel Seals – Shepherd, TX
18 (16) 69X Cody Miles – Haslet, TX
19 (18) 51 Ruben Broussard – Paradise, TX

Heat 1
49 Hartline, 13 Hammitt, 721 Gore, 0 Richardson, A1 Dixon, 69X Miles, 25 Hammitt

Heat 2
40 Bowles, 1W Hamilton, 07D Bissonette, 23 Jensen, 21P Avery, 3L Linares

Heat 3
37 Abbey, R12 Powers, 123 Choate, 58 Aramendia, 51X Seals, 51 Broussard