BOX SCORE: Texas Monday Series Round 4

OUTLAW MODIFIEDS
Feature – 25 Laps

1 (1) 20 Rodney Sanders – Happy, TX
2 (7) 19SB Lance Mari – Imperial, CA
3 (18) 2C Chris Huckeba – Midlothian, TX
4 (5) J17 Jake Gallardo – Las Cruces, NM
5 (6) 4 Bo Day – Greenville, TX
6 (16) G17 Fito Gallardo – Las Cruces, NM
7 (10) 56 Colton Horner – Houston, TX
8 (4) 7 AJ Sharpensteen – Amarillo, TX
9 (12) 8X Skip O’Neal – Midlothian, TX
10 (14) 28 Cory Davis – Eunice, NM
11 (17) A1 Phil Dixon – Crosby, TX
12 (13) 22 Dean Abbey – Boyd, TX
13 (22) D25 David Tanner – Wichita Falls, TX
14 (3) 8C Colby O’Neal – Midlothian, TX
15 (21) 71 Chad Melton – Mineral Wells, TX
16 (15) 12 Jason Ingalls – Longview, TX
17 (11) 64XXX Casey Fowler – Grand Saline, TX
18 (23) 60 William Gould – Calera, OK
19 (2) 15 Kale Westover – Altus, OK
20 (9) 121 Bobby Ruffin – Mabank, TX
21 (8) 4R Kevin Rowland – Forney, TX
22 (20) 2SS Mark Smith – Anthony, NM
23 (19) 88 Nathan Smith – Anthony, NM
24 (24) 99 Jeff Needham – Ennis, TX

B Main
88 Smith, 2SS Smith, 71 Melton, D25 Tanner, 60 Gould, 99 Needham, 68 Gary Little, 130 TJ Lackey, 10 Michael Riskey, 3 Sam Cox, 4M Bobby Malchus
DNS – 21P Loni Richardson, 64 Jay Sale, 12X Chris Henigan

Heat 1
20 Sanders, 7 Sharpensteen, 19SB Mari, 56 Horner, 22 Abbey, G17 Gallardo, 4M Malchus, D25 Tanner, 21P Richardson, 10 Riskey, 2SS Smith

Heat 2
15 Westover, J17 Gallardo, 4R Rowland, 64XXX Fowler, 28 Davis, A1 Dixon, 71 Melton, 130 Lackey, 68 Little, 88 Smith, 3 Cox

Heat 3
8C O’Neal, 4 Day, 121 Ruffin, 8X O’Neal, 12 Ingalls, 2C Huckeba, 99 Needham, 60 Gould, 64 Sale, 12X Henigan

SOUTHERN LIMITED MODIFIEDS
Feature – 20 Laps

1 (2) 25C Cody Smith – Kaufman, TX
2 (4) 09 Robert Elliott – Clinton, OK
3 (3) 121 Bobby Ruffin – Mabank, TX
4 (7) 69X Tommy Davis Jr. – Wills Point, TX
5 (12) 58 Chad Reid – Yukon, OK
6 (9) 09R Race Elliott – Clinton, OK
7 (13) HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr. – Hockley, TX
8 (10) 22P Scott Prather – Dallas, TX
9 (5) 13H Andy Hulcy – Plano, TX
10 (6) 51W Thomas Walp – Olney, TX
11 (15) 15 Josh Graham – Argyle, TX
12 (11) 11G Dawson Grimes – Seagoville, TX
13 (1) 75 Wally Beaty – Forney, TX
14 (17) 28 Jarrett Bransom – Burleson, TX
15 (8) 78 Wyatt Wilkerson – Bell City, LA
16 (14) 23X Case Penrod – Ardmore, OK
17 (16) V8 Robert Vetter – Wolfe City, TX (DNS)
18 (18) 22 James Farmer – Sanger, TX (DNS)
19 (19) 23 Steven Nabors – Heath, TX (DNS)

Heat 1
09 Elliott, 25C Smith, 78 Wilkerson, 69X Davis, 51W Walp, 11G Grimes, HI5 Pontin, 15 Graham, 28 Bransom, 22 Farmer

Heat 2
75 Beaty, 09R Elliott, 121 Ruffin, 13H Hulcy, 22P Prather, 58 Reid, 23X Penrod, V8 Vetter, 23 Nabors (DNS)

FACTORY STOCKS
Feature – 20 Laps

1 (3) 721 Jason Gore – Seagoville, TX
2 (1) 49 Shannon Hartline – Ivanhoe, TX
3 (9) 40 Michael Bowles – Italy, TX
4 (4) 81 Ricky Ingalls – Longview, TX
5 (10) 37 Jeffrey Abbey – Comanche, TX
6 (5) 0 Loni Richardson – Denison, TX
7 (2) 19 Billy Vest – Waxahachie, TX
8 (8) A1 Phil Dixon – Crosby, TX
9 (13) 23W Chris Watson – Ennis, TX
10 (12) 51 Ruben Broussard – Paradise, TX
11 (15) 21P Paul Peters – Bells, TX
12 (11) 6 Stephen Torrez – Martha, OK
13 (17) 17 Tommy Davis Jr. – Wills Point, TX
14 (14) 13B Trent Gibby – Achille, OK
15 (7) 1W Walter Hamilton – Dallas, TX
16 (6) 07D Dennis Bissonnette – Stephenville, TX
17 (16) 9 Carter Torrez – Altus, OK
18 (18) 22J Jerry Cowart – Dallas, TX

Heat 1
40 Bowles, 1W Hamilton, 721 Gore, 19 Vest, 0 Richardson, 6 Torrez, 23W Watson, 21P Peters, 17 Davis

Heat 2
07D Bissonnette, 81 Ingalls, A1 Dixon, 37 Abbey, 49 Hartline, 51 Broussard, 13B Gibby, 9 Torrez, 22J Cowart