BOX SCORE: Texas Monday Series Round 7 at Texas Motor Speedway Dirt Track

OUTLAW MODIFIEDS
Feature – 25 Laps

1 (2) 20 Rodney Sanders – Happy, TX
2 (15) 4 Bo Day – Greenville, TX
3 (5) 24M Manuel Williams II – Fouke, AR
4 (1) 47 Jack Sartain – Terrell, TX
5 (20) 12 Jason Ingalls – Longview, TX
6 (4) 2CX Chris Huckeba – Midlothian, TX
7 (7) 121 Bobby Ruffin – Mabank, TX
8 (25) 8X Skip O’Neal – Midlothian, TX
9 (6) 19SB Lance Mari – Imperial, CA
10 (18) 22 Dean Abbey – Boyd, TX
11 (17) 3 Sam Cox – Flower Mound, TX
12 (23) 4M Bobby Malchus – Waxahachie, TX
13 (21) 71 Chad Melton – Mineral Wells, TX
14 (27) D25 David Tanner – Wichita Falls, TX
15 (19) A1 Phil Dixon – Crosby, TX
16 (10) 24W Mason Williams – Fouke, AR
17 (16) 1H Brad Bracey – Mabank, TX
18 (22) 71H Philip Houston – Odessa, TX
19 (3) 56 Colton Horner – Houston, TX
20 (11) 28 Cory Davis – Eunice, NM
21 (12) 7 AJ Sharpensteen – Amarillo, TX
22 (14) 64X Casey Fowler – Grand Saline, TX
23 (13) 15 Kale Westover – Altus, OK
24 (8) 4R Kevin Rowland – Forney, TX
25 (24) 8 Justin Ingalls – Longview, TX
26 (9) 24 Manuel Williams – Fouke, AR
27 (26) 8C Colby O’Neal – Midlothian, TX
28 (28) 18 Bobby Mayfield – Elk City, OK
29 (29) 1HX Chris Holt – Blair, OK (DNS)

Heat 1
28 Davis, 19SB Mari, 56 Horner, 121 Ruffin, 15 Westover, 1H Bracey, A1 Dixon, 71H Houston, 8X O’Neal, 18 Mayfield

Heat 2
47 Sartain, 20 Sanders, 24M Williams, 4R Rowland, 64X Fowler, 3 Cox, 12 Ingalls, 4M Malchus, 8C O’Neal, 1HX Holt

Heat 3
7 Sharpensteen, 24W Williams, 24 Williams, 2CX Huckeba, 4 Day, 22 Abbey, 71 Melton, 8 Ingalls, D25 Tanner

SOUTHERN LIMITED MODIFIEDS
Feature – 20 Laps

1 (5) 25C Cody Smith – Kaufman, TX
2 (3) 121 Bobby Ruffin – Mabank, TX
3 (1) 58 Chad Reid – Yukon, OK
4 (2) 75 Wally Beaty – Forney, TX
5 (6) 23 Steve Nabors – Heath, TX
6 (14) 2W Chance Whitworth – Leonard, TX
7 (11) HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr. – Hockley, TX
8 (9) 76 Joe Findling – Forney, TX
9 (8) 13GRC Jason Hunter – Paradise, TX
10 (13) 22F James Farmer – Sanger, TX
11 (20) 22P Scott Prather – Dallas, TX
12 (4) 13 Andy Hulcy – Plano, TX
13 (17) 15 Josh Graham – Argyle, TX
14 (10) 9R Barron Prince – Houghton, LA
15 (21) 11 Tim Hamilton – Lindsay, OK
16 (12) 23X Case Penrod – Ardmore, OK
17 (15) 11G Dawson Grimes – Seagoville, TX
18 (7) 56 Kevin Simpson – Flint, TX
19 (19) V8 Robert Vetter – Wolfe City, TX
20 (18) 34S John South – Grapevine, TX
21 (16) 78 Wyatt Wilkerson – Bell City, LA (DNS)

Heat 1
25C Smith, 76 Findling, 13GRC Hunter, 75 Beaty, 23 Nabors, HI5 Pontin, 22F Farmer, 11G Grimes, 15 Graham, V8 Vetter, 11 Hamilton

Heat 2
121 Ruffin, 9R Prince, 56 Simpson, 58 Reid, 13 Hulcy, 23X Penrod, 2W Whitworth, 78 Wilkerson, 34S South, 22P Prather

FACTORY STOCKS
Feature – 20 Laps

1 (10) 37 Jeffrey Abbey – Comanche, TX
2 (1) 49 Shannon Hartline – Ivanhoe, TX
3 (4) 55M Cody Myers – Bossier City, LA
4 (9) 1W Walter Hamilton – Dallas, TX
5 (8) A1 Phil Dixon – Crosby, TX
6 (5) 81 Ricky Ingalls – Longview, TX
7 (16) 13 Jeff Hammitt – Edgewood, TX
8 (6) 78 Johnathan Jarvis – Oklahoma City, OK
9 (2) 0 Loni Richardson – Denison, TX
10 (12) 23W Chris Watson – Ennis, TX
11 (11) 76 David Newton – Combine, TX
12 (7) 40 Michael Bowles – Italy, TX
13 (13) 10K Tracy Korb – Texarkana, TX
14 (15) 22J Jerry Cowart – Dallas, TX
15 (18) 23 Don Jensen – Terrell, TX
16 (14) 21P Josh Landers – Princeton, TX
17 (3) 27 Dalton Faulkner – Cut and Shoot, TX
18 (17) 58 John Aramendia – New Braunfels, TX (DNS)

Heat 1
78 Jarvis, 40 Bowles, 49 Hartline, 81 Ingalls, 0 Richardson, 76 Newton, 10K Korb, 22J Cowart, 58 Aramendia

Heat 2
27 Faulkner, 55M Myers, 37 Abbey, A1 Dixon, 1W Hamilton, 23W Watson, 21P Landers, 13 Hammitt, 23 Jensen