BOX SCORE: Texas Monday Series Round 8 at Texas Motor Speedway Dirt Track

OUTLAW MODIFIEDS
Feature – 25 Laps

1 (2) J17 Jake Gallardo – Las Cruces, NM
2 (12) 19SB Lance Mari – Imperial, CA
3 (10) 15 Kale Westover – Altus, OK
4 (14) 4 Bo Day – Greenville, TX
5 (4) 8X Skip O’Neal – Midlothian, TX
6 (11) 12 Jason Ingalls – Longview, TX
7 (3) 121 Bobby Ruffin – Mabank, TX
8 (8) 3 Sam Cox – Flower Mound, TX
9 (13) 22 Dean Abbey – Boyd, TX
10 (20) 9 Kevin Rutherford – Justin, TX
11 (7) 4R Kevin Rowland – Forney, TX
12 (1) 71H Philip Houston – Odessa, TX
13 (21) 7 AJ Sharpensteen – Amarillo, TX
14 (6) 41 Chris Hilliard – Cache, OK
15 (24) A1 Phil Dixon – Crosby, TX
16 (18) D25 David Tanner – Wichita Falls, TX
17 (17) 64 Casey Fowler – Grand Saline, TX
18 (5) 4M Bobby Malchus – Waxahachie, TX
19 (23) 8 Justin Ingalls – Longview, TX
20 (19) 71 Chad Melton – Mineral Wells, TX
21 (9) 24M Manuel Williams II – Fouke, AR
22 (15) 56 Colton Horner – Houston, TX
23 (22) 1H Chris Holt – Blair, OK
24 (16) 28 Cory Davis – Eunice, NM (DNS)
25 (25) G17 Fito Gallardo – Las Cruces, NM (DNS)

Heat 1
3 Cox, 121 Ruffin, 41 Hilliard, 8X O’Neal, 22 Abbey, 28 Davis, 71 Melton, 1H Holt, G17 Gallardo

Heat 2
19SB Mari, 4M Malchus, 15 Westover, 4R Rowland, 4 Day, 64 Fowler, 9 Rutherford, 8 Ingalls

Heat 3
J17 Gallardo, 71H Houston, 12 Ingalls, 24M Williams, 56 Horner, D25 Tanner, 7 Sharpensteen, A1 Dixon

SOUTHERN LIMITED MODIFIEDS
Feature – 20 Laps

1 (1) 25C Cody Smith – Kaufman, TX
2 (4) 23N Steve Nabors – Heath, TX
3 (6) 75 Wally Beaty – Forney, TX
4 (8) 58 Chad Reid – Yukon, OK
5 (3) 9 Shelby Williams – Bonham, TX
6 (5) 23K Chad King – Davis, OK
7 (10) 22F James Farmer – Sanger, TX
8 (7) 13 Andy Hulcy – Plano, TX
9 (15) 25J Danny Cavanagh – Fort Worth, TX
10 (16) 56 Kevin Simpson – Flint, TX
11 (14) 11 Tim Hamilton – Lindsay, OK
12 (18) V8 Robert Vetter – Wolfe City, TX
13 (13) 28J Justin Nabors – Kemp, TX
14 (9) 23 Case Penrod – Ardmore, OK
15 (20) 15 Josh Graham – Argyle, TX
16 (17) OU2 Ricky Johnston – Ardmore, OK
17 (11) 22P Scott Prather – Dallas, TX
18 (2) 121 Bobby Ruffin – Mabank, TX
19 (12) 27 Michael McCullough – Denison, TX
20 (19) 9R Barron Prince – Haughton, LA

Heat 1
9 Williams, 23 Penrod, 23K King, 13 Hulcy, 58 Reid, 22P Prather, 28J Nabors, 25J Cavanagh, OU2 Johnston, 9R Prince

Heat 2
75 Beaty, 23N Nabors, 121 Ruffin, 25C Smith, 22F Farmer, 27 McCullough, 11 Hamilton, 56 Simpson, V8 Vetter, 15 Graham

FACTORY STOCKS
Feature – 20 Laps

1 (2) 27 Dalton Faulkner – Cut and Shoot, TX
2 (6) 737 Shelby Williams – Bonham, TX
3 (4) A1 Phil Dixon – Crosby, TX
4 (5) 49 Shannon Hartline – Ivanhoe, TX
5 (9) 81 Ricky Ingalls – Longview, TX
6 (7) 37 Jeffrey Abbey – Comanche, TX
7 (1) 07D Dennis Bissonnette – Stephenville, TX
8 (12) 4 Allen Torres – San Antonio, TX
9 (16) 19 Billy Vest – Waxahachie, TX
10 (3) 13 Jeff Hammitt – Edgewood, TX
11 (19) 1D Rowdy Day – Greenville, TX
12 (10) 40 Michael Bowles – Italy, TX
13 (17) 58 John Aramendia – New Braunfels, TX
14 (18) 123 Dustin Choate – Forney, TX
15 (20) 23 Don Jensen – Terrell, TX
16 (8) 0 Loni Richardson – Denison, TX
17 (13) 21P Josh Landers – Princeton, TX
18 (11) 23W Chris Watson – Ennis, TX
19 (14) 721 Jason Gore – Seagoville, TX
20 (15) 45 Mike Marusak – Ennis, TX (DNS)

Heat 1
37 Abbey, 737 Williams, 0 Richardson, 27 Faulkner, 07D Bissonnette, 23W Watson, 21P Landers, 45 Marusak, 58 Aramendia, 1D Day

Heat 2
81 Ingalls, 49 Hartline, A1 Dixon, 40 Bowles, 13 Hammitt, 4 Torres, 721 Gore, 19 Vest, 123 Choate, 23 Jensen