BOX SCORE: TEXAS THROWBACK 10/15/21

BANDITS OUTLAW SPRINT SERIES
Feature – 25 Laps

1 (1) 47X Dylan Westbrook – Scotland, ON
2 (10) 48 Roger Crockett – Broken Arrow, OK
3 (7) 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr. – Sunnyvale, TX
4 (3) 9 Chase Randall – Waco, TX
5 (8) 55B Brandon Anderson – Glenpool, OK
6 (2) 51 Caleb Martin – Angleton, TX
7 (4) 99X Dalton Stevens – Scurry, TX
8 (15) 44 Jason Howell – Fort Worth, TX
9 (21) 91 Michael Day – Farmersville, TX
10 (12) 24 Austin Saunders – Haslet, TX
11 (14) B99 Blake Mallory – Joshua, TX
12 (13) 4E Claud Estes III – Godley, TX
13 (19) 1 Paul White – Waco, TX
14 (17) 72 Colby Estes – Mansfield, TX
15 (20) 42P Preston Perlmutter – San Antonio, TX
16 (23) 38 Bryson Oeschger – Amarillo, TX
17 (24) 72P Gary Floyd – San Angelo, TX
18 (11) 01J Jeb Sessums – Cleburne, TX
19 (18) #1 Justin Zimmerman – Athens, TX
20 (22) 96 Brandon Sampson – Mesa, AZ
21 (16) 99B John Ricketts – Burleson, TX
22 (9) 4 Austin Mundie – Crandall, TX
23 (5) 2J Zach Blurton – Quinter, KS
24 (6) 25 Blaine Baxter – Liberty Hill, TX

B Main
91 Day, 1 White, 96 Sampson, 72P Floyd, 42P Perlmutter, 38 Oeschger, 84 Maxwell Roseland, 3 Junior Jenkins, 0 Mike Vaculik, 80 Josh Hawkins, V8 Robert Vetter, 461 Josh Harner, 1J Danny Jennings, 67 Rodney Henderson

Heat 1
25 Baxter, 4 Mundie, 4E Estes, 48 Crockett, 1 White, 91 Day, 42P Perlmutter, 3 Jenkins

Heat 2
15H Hafertepe, 24 Saunders, 2J Blurton, 44 Howell, #1 Zimmerman, 84 Roseland, 72P Floyd, 67 Henderson

Heat 3
51 Martin, 47X Westbrook, 99B Ricketts, 01J Sessums, B99 Mallory, 0 Vaculik, 80 Hawkins, 1J Jennings

Heat 4
9 Randall, 99X Stevens, 72 Estes, 55B Anderson, V8 Vetter, 96 Sampson, 38 Oeschger, 461 Harner

CRATE LATE MODELS
Feature – 25 Laps

1 (1) 99 Steven Whiteaker – Robstown, TX
2 (2) 1K Kevin Ramey – Fort Worth, TX
3 (9) 32B Beau Begnaud – Spring, TX
4 (10) 9 Shane Hebert – Scott, LA
5 (11) 00J Joe Sheddan – Lake Whitney, TX
6 (15) 19M Colby Moore – Springtown, TX
7 (17) 15 Thomas Blackwell – Crandall, TX
8 (19) 7D Austin Theiss – Brenham, TX
9 (8) 92S Daniel Smith – Beloit, KS
10 (20) 40 Robert McCutcheon – Prosper, TX
11 (3) 53 Anthony Boatman – Whitehouse, TX
12 (12) 44 Kody Hardage – Seguin, TX
13 (22) 00Z Trey Langley – Garland, TX
14 (18) ZZ Sloppy Hog – Arlington, TX
15 (23) 147 Tom Earl – Rhome, TX
16 (24) ZZX Kara Langley – Terrell, TX
17 (15) 47 Chris Bratcher – Hutchinson, KS
18 (6) 24B Chris Bragg – Springtown, TX
19 (21) 104 Brandon Brzozowski – La Vernia, TX
20 (4) 7M Dylan Ramey – Fort Worth, TX
21 (5) 26 Dean Abbey – Boyd, TX
22 (7) 5 Philip Houston – Odessa, TX
23 (14) 87D Dalton Knox – New Caney, TX
24 (13) 3 Chase Allen – Midlothian, TX
25 (25) 20 Donnie Shipp – Princeton, TX

Heat 1
5 Houston, 92S Smith, 32B Begnaud, 26 Abbey, 3 Allen, 47 Bratcher, 7D Theiss, 00Z Langley, 20 Shipp

Heat 2
99 Whiteaker, 00J Sheddan, 24B Bragg, 9 Hebert, 87D Knox, 15 Blackwell, 40 McCutcheon, 147 Earl

Heat 3
1K Ramey, 7M Ramey, 44 Hardage, 53 Boatman, 19M Moore, ZZ Hog, 104 Brzozowski, ZZX Langley