BOX SCORE: TEXAS THROWBACK 10/16/21

BANDITS OUTLAW SPRINT SERIES
Feature – 25 Laps

1 (3) 48 Roger Crockett – Broken Arrow, OK
2 (1) 4 Austin Mundie – Crandall, TX
3 (4) 2J Zach Blurton – Quinter, KS
4 (10) 91 Michael Day – Farmersville, TX
5 (16) #1 Justin Zimmerman – Athens, TX
6 (12) 80 Josh Hawkins – Whitehouse, TX
7 (21) 1J Danny Jennings – Norman, OK
8 (9) 1 Paul White – Waco, TX
9 (11) 42P Preston Perlmutter – San Antonio, TX
10 (18) 72 Colby Estes – Mansfield, TX
11 (17) 4E Claud Estes III – Godley, TX
12 (15) B99 Blake Mallory – Joshua, TX
13 (23) 3 Junior Jenkins – Greenville, TX
14 (24) 461 Josh Harner – Godley, TX
15 (7) 99X Dalton Stevens – Scurry, TX
16 (13) 55B Brandon Anderson – Glenpool, OK
17 (2) 44 Jason Howell – Fort Worth, TX
18 (19) 67 Rodney Henderson – Gun Barrel City, TX
19 (20) 72P Gary Floyd – San Angelo, TX
20 (5) 9 Chase Randall – Waco, TX
21 (8) 24 Austin Saunders – Haslet, TX
22 (14) 51 Caleb Martin – Angleton, TX
23 (25) 3D Jeff Day Jr. – Greenville, TX
24 (6) 96 Brandon Sampson – Mesa, AZ
25 (26) 0 Mike Vaculik – Hot Springs Village, AR
26 (22) 01J Jeb Sessums – Cleburne, TX

Heat 1
99X Stevens, 24 Saunders, 9 Randall, 42P Perlmutter, 55B Anderson, 72P Floyd, 67 Henderson, 3 Jenkins, 461 Harner

Heat 2
44 Howell, 4 Mundie, 96 Sampson, 80 Hawkins, 72 Estes, B99 Mallory, 4E Estes, 3D Day, 0 Vaculik

Heat 3
48 Crockett, 2J Blurton, 91 Day, 51 Martin, 1 White, #1 Zimmerman, 1J Jennings, 01J Sessums

CRATE LATE MODELS
Feature – 25 Laps

1 (3) 9 Shane Hebert – Scott, LA
2 (4) 99 Steven Whiteaker – Robstown, TX
3 (11) 26 Dean Abbey – Boyd, TX
4 (9) 5 Philip Houston – Odessa, TX
5 (15) 1K Kevin Ramey – Fort Worth, TX
6 (5) 24B Chris Bragg – Springtown, TX
7 (19) 7D Austin Theiss – Brenham, TX
8 (7) 32B Beau Begnaud – Spring, TX
9 (17) 87D Dalton Knox – New Caney, TX
10 (6) 00J Joe Sheddan – Lake Whitney, TX
11 (12) 92S Daniel Smith – Beloit, KS
12 (2) 104 Brandon Brzozowski – La Vernia, TX
13 (8) 92 Delbert Smith – Wichita, KS
14 (20) 40 Robert McCutcheon – Prosper, TX
15 (21) 00Z Trey Langley – Garland, TX
16 (10) 44 Kody Hardage – Seguin, TX
17 (23) 47 Chris Bratcher – Hutchinson, KS
18 (18) 15 Thomas Blackwell – Crandall, TX
19 (22) 7M Dylan Ramey – Fort Worth, TX
20 (26) ZZX Kara Langley – Terrell, TX
21 (25) 29 Jack Lewis – Temple, TX
22 (24) 53 Anthony Boatman – Whitehouse, TX
23 (1) 19M Colby Moore – Springtown, TX
24 (14) 3 Chase Allen – Midlothian, TX
25 (16) ZZ Sloppy Hog – Arlington, TX
26 (13) 147 Tom Earl – Rhome, TX

Heat 1
00J Sheddan, 19M Moore, 44 Hardage, 104 Brzozowski, 147 Earl, ZZ Hog, 7D Theiss, 7M Ramey, 29 Lewis

Heat 2
5 Houston, 24B Bragg, 99 Whiteaker, 9 Hebert, 3 Allen, 87D Knox, 40 McCutcheon, 47 Bratcher, ZZX Langley

Heat 3
26 Abbey, 92S Smith, 92 Smith, 32B Begnaud, 1K Ramey, 15 Blackwell, 00Z Langley, 53 Boatman