XR

IN THE NEWS

BOX SCORE: The Scorcher at Volunteer Speedway – Sept. 14, 2022

Cory_Hedgecock_750

VALVOLINE IRON-MAN SUPER LATE MODELS

1. (1) 23 Cory Hedgecock – Loudon, TN
2. (12) 97 Michael Chilton – Salvisa, KY
3. (2) 0 Scott Bloomquist – Mooresburg, TN
4. (14) 42 Cla Knight – North Augusta, SC
5. (3) 17M Dale McDowell – Chickamauga, GA
6. (7) 79 Ross Bailes – Clover, SC
7. (18) 1 Vic Hill – Morristown, TN
8. (13) 91 Heath Hindman – Signal Mountain, TN
9. (5) 44 Chase King – Seymour, TN
10. (11) 38 Dillon Tidmore – Gadsen, AL
11. (4) 83 Jensen Ford – Johnson City, TN
12. (17) 22 Will Roland – Jasper, GA
13. (6) 99 Camaron Marlar – Winfield, TN
14. (16) 3N Austin Neely – New Tazewell, TN
15. (10) 01 Jason Welshan – Maryville, TN
16. (23) 11B Stacy Boles – Clinton, TN
17. (9) 90 John Llewellyn – Knoxville, TN
18. (22) 21K Dakotah Knuckles – Ewing, VA
19. (19) 22C Brent Cornette – Pikeville, KY
20. (8) 16 Sam Seawright – Fort Payne, AL
21. (20) C5 David Crabtree – Maryville, TN
22. (15) 5 Chase Oliver – Rainbow City, AL
23. (24) 101 Forrest Trent – Morristown, TN
24. (21) 3 Steve Smith – Powell, TN

HARD CHARGER: 1 Vic Hill, +11

B Main 1
22 Roland, 22C Cornette, 3 Smith, 3D Dakota Smith, 9 Dusty Carver, DNS: 116 Cameron Weaver, 21 Kenneth Howell, 44D Dalton Cook

B Main 2
1 Hill, C5 Crabtree, 21K Knuckles, 114 Jordan Koehler, 11B Boles, 56 Jonathan Rowan, 52 Troy Eads, DNS: 101 Trent, H22 Brandon Hardgrove

Heat 1
23 Hedgecock, 44 King, 90 Llewellyn, 91 Hindman, 22C Cornette, 3D Smith, 22 Roland, 21 Howell

Heat 2
17M McDowell, 79 Bailes, 38 Tidmore, 5 Oliver, 9 Carver, 3 Smith, 116 Weaver, 44D Cook (DNS)

Heat 3
0 Bloomquist, 99 Marlar, 01 Welshan, 42 Knight, 1 Hill, 21K Knuckles, 114 Koehler, 52 Eads, 22H Hardgrove (DNS)

Heat 4
83 Ford, 16 Seawright, 97 Chilton, 3N Neely, 11B Boles, C5 Crabtree, 56 Rowan, 101 Trent

BRUCE BILT IRON-MAN OPEN WHEEL MODIFIEDS

1. (1) 11 Chris Wilson – Crossville, TN
2. (2) 18 Brandon Kinzer – Allen, KY
3. (11) 11X Chad Ogle – Sevierville, TN
4. (6) 43J Jacob Hall – Wayland, KY
5. (3) 1H Ben Harmon – Brooks, KY
6. (7) 155 Peyton Harlow – Glasgow, KY
7. (5) 26 Adam Ogle – Cosby, TN
8. (16) 4 Wayne James – Cosby, TN
9. (9) 360 Michael Asberry – Crossville, TN
10. (8) 3 Kaleb Trent – Rogersville, TN
11. (4) 9 Ken Schrader – Fenton, MO
12. (13) 50 Amos Bunch – Wartburg, TN
13. (22) 5M Scott Shelton – Sparta, TN
14. (14) 11C Reece Ogle – Sevierville, TN
15. (10) 29C Joey Cotterman – Cookeville, TN
16. (15) 14 Skylar Douglas – Clinton, TN
17. (12) 68 Andy Ogle – Gatlinburg, TN
18. (18) J31 Brandon James – Newport, TN
19. (21) 89 Blake Terry – Elizabethton, TN
20. (19) 28C Jeff Cotterman – Rickman, TN
21. (17) J1 Terry James – Newport, TN
22. (20) 88 Richie Overholser – Corryton, TN

HARD CHARGER: 5M Scott Shelton, +9

B Main
J1 James, J31 James, 28C Cotterman, 88 Overholser, 89 Terry, S18 Landon Steele, 11D Dathan Dyke, 2 Alan Poyner, 00 Jeff Akard, 5M Shelton, 5 Jamey Mahon, A47 Coty Adams, J32 Larry James

SPORTSMAN LATE MODELS

1. (1) 24 Mason Bare – Morristown, TN
2. (7) 44 Kip Sawyer – Knoxville, TN
3. (8) 25 Addison Cardwell – Knoxville, TN
4. (10) 50 Adam Mitchell – Knoxville, TN
5. (5) 7 Heath Alvey – Dandridge, TN
6. (12) 20 David Bullington – Whitesburg, TN
7. (9) 21H Tyler Haynes – Pennington Gap, VA
8. (4) 76 Joe Bray – New Tazewell, TN
9. (2) 7J Aaron Jones – Mosheim, TN
10. (19) 777 Joey Bishop – Spring City, TN
11. (13) 28 Richard Cox – Jonesville, VA
12. (14) 2 Anthony Ferguson – Sneedville, TN
13. (16) 114 Evan Koehler – Mount Airy, NC
14. (17) 2N Nicky Starnes – Greenville, TN
15. (18) 5 Joshua Chesney – Maynardville, TN
16. (3) 12 Blayne Pauley – Johnson City, TN
17. (6) 71 Kane Newby – Mcminnville, TN
18. (11) 727 Baillie Lowe – Fletcher, NC
DNS. (15) 25B Justin Beeler – Maynardville, TN

HARD CHARGER: 777 Joey Bishop, +9