XR

IN THE NEWS

BOX SCORE: XR Northern Storm ABC Raceway 7/21/22

WISSOTA LATE MODEL CHALLENGE SERIES

nelson750

FEATURE RESULTS
1. (2) 44 Darrell Nelson – Hermantown, MN
2. (1) 47 Danny Vang – Deerwood, MN
3. (4) 11G James Giossi – Hudson, WI
4. (6) 11 Pat Doar – New Richmond, WI
5. (7) 6M Jeff Massingill – Keewatin, MN
6. (5) 16 Derek Vesel – Hibbing, MN
7. (9) 71JR Buddy Hanestad – Boyceville, WI
8. (12) 7 Harry Hanson – Eveleth, MN
9. (16) 15* Ryan Mikkelson – Alexandria, MN
10. (14) 5E Shane Edginton – East St. Paul, MB
11. (13) 54 Rick Niemi – Eveleth, MN
12. (20) 10 Cole Searing – Huron, SD
13. (25) 1-2 Bryce Sward – Nelson, MN
14. (24) 32T Jon Tollakson – Montevideo, MN
15. (19) 32 Jordan Tollakson – Montevideo, MN
16. (23) 32N Max Nelson – Milaca, MN
17. (21) 22E Kevin Eder – Ashland, WI
18. (3) 31 Travis Budisalovich – Minneapolis, MN
19. (18) 29F Dave Flynn – Superior, WI
20. (8) 58 A.J. Diemel – Elk Mound, WI
21. (10) 28 Jimmy Mars – Menomonie, WI
22. (15) 28S Sam Mars – Menomonie, WI
23. (17) 85 John Kaanta – Elk Mound, WI
24. (11) 27 Jake Redetzke – Menomonie, WI
25. (22) 2M Dave Mass – East Bethel, MN

HARD CHARGER: 1-2 Bryce Sward, +12

B Main 1
32 Tollakson, 22E Eder, 66 Ebert, 71 Hanestad, 21F Frank, 25 Berry, T18 Adams, 32N Nelson, 79 Carlson

B Main 2
10 Searing, 2M Mass, 17 VanHouse, 1-2 Sward, 54L Lautigar, 32T Tollakson, 42 Niznik, 73 Fitzsimmons, 21 Frank

Heat 1
11G Giossi, 58 Diemel, 16 Vesel, 15* Mikkelson, 54 Niemi, 10 Searing, 71 Hanestad, 21F Frank, 32N Nelson

Heat 2
71JR Hanestad, 27 Redetzke, 28 Mars, 85 Kaanta, 5E Edginton, 66 Ebert, 32T Tollakson, 42 Niznik, 79 Carlson

Heat 3
31 Budisalovich, 7 Hanson, 6M Massingill, 28S Mars, 2M Mass, 32 Tollakson, 17 VanHouse, 25 Berry, 73 Fitzsimmons

Heat 4
11 Doar, 44 Nelson, 47 Vang, 29F Flynn, 22E Eder, 54L Lautigar, T18 Adams, 1-2 Sward, 21 Frank

WISSOTA MODIFIED

ames-750

FEATURE RESULTS
1. (3) 6A Dale Ames – Huron, SD
2. (5) 7A Shane Sabraski – Rice, MN
3. (2) 14W Clayton Wagamon – Blaine, MN
4. (8) 89JR J.T. Johnson – Milaca, MN
5. (7) 73 Andy Jones – Princeton, MN
6. (11) 81 Ashley Anderson – Elk Mound, WI
7. (1) 621 Colin Chaschuk – Neebing, ON
8. (10) 99L Steve Lavasseur – River Falls, WI
9. (13) 22T Michael Truscott – Chippewa Falls, WI
10. (4) 6 Shane Kisling – Butternut, WI
11. (17) 44 Darrell Nelson – Hermantown, MN
12. (16) 98 Al Uotinen – Superior, WI
13. (18) 95 Rick Rivord – Superior, WI
14. (21) 60 Dan Ebert – Lake Shore, MN
15. (24) 22 Brandon Copp – Brule, WI
16. (14) 27P Parker Anderson – Phillips, WI
17. (15) 32 Pat Cook – Washburn, WI
18. (19) 19J Jack Rivord – Superior, WI
19. (6) 26G Ryan Gierke – Villard, MN
20. (9) 4 Bill Byholm – Glidden, WI
21. (22) 10 Daniel Bargender – Menomonie, WI
22. (20) 88 Eric Lamm – Milaca, MN
23. (12) 22S Cole Spacek – Phillips, WI
24. (23) 22J Jeff Spacek – Phillips, WI

HARD CHARGER: 22 Brandon Copp, +9

B Main 1
60 Ebert, 22J Spacek, 68K Kingsley, 57 Anderson, 2 Gehl, 2C Cain, 88L Luger, 4A Anderson, 10H Helling, 21 DePiero, 17 Procopio

B Main 2
10 Bargender, 22 Copp, 11 Bellefeuille, 5K Kaeter, 41 Van Natta, 5 Hartung, 3H Hiatt, 212 Klippenstein, WIN1 Frolik, 73P Poluyko, 88K Kallas

Heat 1
14W Wagamon, 26G Gierke, 81 Anderson, 98 Uotinen, 57 Anderson, 5K Kaeter, 2 Gehl, WIN1 Frolik, 73P Poluyko

Heat 2
6A Ames, 73 Jones, 22S Spacek, 44 Nelson, 11 Bellefeuille, 68K Kingsley, 5 Hartung, 88L Luger, 4A Anderson

Heat 3
7A Sabraski, 89JR Johnson, 22T Truscott, 95 Rivord, 22J Spacek, 41 Van Natta, 21 DePiero, 88K Kallas

Heat 4
6 Kisling, 4 Byholm, 27P Anderson, 19J Rivord, 22 Copp, 10H Helling, 3H Hiatt, 212 Klippenstein

Heat 5
621 Chaschuk, 99L Lavasseur, 32 Cook, 88 Lamm, 2C Cain, 10 Bargender, 60 Ebert, 17 Procopio

WISSOTA MIDWEST MODIFIEDS

Bahr-750

FEATURE RESULTS
1. (1) QQ Tony Bahr – Haugen, WI
2. (5) 17B Zach Benson – Princeton, MN
3. (7) 32III Cody Carlson – Superior, WI
4. (3) 40JR Tyler Vernon – Mason, WI
5. (12) 33C Cole Chernosky – Thunder Bay, ON
6. (11) 7XJR Marcus Dunbar – Marenisco, MI
7. (6) 16S Ryan Savoy – Superior, WI
8. (15) 9 Brady Uotinen – Superior, WI
9. (2) 3B Austin Blom – Saginaw, MN
10. (21) L1 Shane Howell – Buffalo, MN
11. (9) 12S Chad Switzenberg – Sheridan, WY
12. (22) 7X Duane Dunbar – Marenisco, MI
13. (14) 21 Jimmy Latvala – Solon Springs, WI
14. (10) 47 Tad Schoonover – Eagle River, WI
15. (20) 91 Paul Suzik – Ironwood, MI
16. (18) 25A Jesse Aho – Twin Lakes, MI
17. (17) 7M Dalton Mains – Foxboro, WI
18. (19) 23 Mitch Weiss – Scandia, MN
19. (13) 55 Jesse Polson – Superior, WI
20. (23) 0 Ross Fuhrman – Ashland, WI
21. (16) 70JR David Simpson – Thunder Bay, ON
22. (4) 18S Kennedy Swan – Chippewa Falls, WI
23. (24) 2 Tanner Gehl – Solon Springs, WI
24. (8) 69 Justin Jones – Bemidji, MN

HARD CHARGER: 7X Duane Dunbar, +10

B Main 1
L1 Howell, 0 Fuhrman, 15 Vendela, 7P Kisling, 19 Lawler, 46 Slayton, 22B Jacobson, 26 O’Brien, 34 Madrinich, 9A Olson, 2B1 Bressette

B Main 2
7X Dunbar, 2 Gehl, 23DD Dalbeck, 16 Paull, 79 Lund, 87 Moelter, 17 Dees, 76 Kieber, 21+7 Barningham, 18X Miller, 222 Hammond

Heat 1
40JR Vernon, 16S Savoy, 7XJR Dunbar, 70JR Simpson, 26 O’Brien, 2 Gehl, 7P Kisling, 79 Lund, 46 Slayton

Heat 2
3B Blom, 32III Carlson, 33C Chernosky, 7M Mains, 7X Dunbar, L1 Howell, 18X Miller, 9A Olson, 87 Moelter

Heat 3
18S Swan, 69 Jones, 55 Polson, 25A Aho, 19 Lawler, 21+7 Barningham, 0 Fuhrman, 222 Hammond

Heat 4
17B Benson, 12S Switzenberg, 21 Latvala, 23 Weiss, 16 Paull, 15 Vendela, 76 Kieber, 2B1 Bressette

Heat 5
QQ Bahr, 47 Schoonover, 9 Uotinen, 91 Suzik, 22B Jacobson, 23DD Dalbeck, 34 Madrinich, 17 Dees