XR

IN THE NEWS

BOX SCORE: XR Northern Storm Gondik Law Speedway 7/22/22

WISSOTA LATE MODEL CHALLENGE SERIES

nelson-750

FEATURE 2 RESULTS
1. (1) 44 Darrell Nelson – Hermantown, MN
2. (12) 6M Jeff Massingill – Keewatin, MN
3. (2) 31 Travis Budisalovich – Minneapolis, MN
4. (14) 28 Jimmy Mars – Menomonie, WI
5. (3) 54L Jayme Lautigar – Gilbert, MN
6. (4) 28S Sam Mars – Menomonie, WI
7. (5) 17 Deven VanHouse – Silver Bay, MN
8. (11) 11G James Giossi – Hudson, WI
9. (9) 66 Dan Ebert – Lake Shore, MN
10. (13) 11 Pat Doar – New Richmond, WI
11. (6) 11B Jody Bellefeuille – Duluth, MN
12. (10) 10 Cole Searing – Huron, SD
13. (8) 15* Ryan Mikkelson – Alexandria, MN
14. (18) 22E Kevin Eder – Ashland, WI
15. (7) 85 John Kaanta – Elk Mound, WI
16. (21) 32T Jon Tollakson – Montevideo, MN
17. (15) 5E Shane Edginton – East St. Paul, MB
18. (17) 5 Josh Zimpel – Braham, MN
19. (19) 16 Derek Vesel – Hibbing, MN
20. (20) 21 Mike Bellefeuille – Duluth, MN
21. (22) 32 Jordan Tollakson – Montevideo, MN
22. (24) 37X Skeeter Estey – Kelly Lake, MN
23. (16) 2M Dave Mass – East Bethel, MN
24. (23) 30 Kevin Burdick – Proctor, MN
25. (25) 27 Jake Redetzke – Menomonie, WI

HARD CHARGER: 6M Jeff Massingill & 28 Jimmy Mars, +10

FEATURE 1 RESULTS
1. (1) 28 Jimmy Mars – Menomonie, WI
2. (6) 11 Pat Doar – New Richmond, WI
3. (13) 6M Jeff Massingill – Keewatin, MN
4. (10) 11G James Giossi – Hudson, WI
5. (3) 10 Cole Searing – Huron, SD
6. (5) 66 Dan Ebert – Lake Shore, MN
7. (8) 15* Ryan Mikkelson – Alexandria, MN
8. (7) 85 John Kaanta – Elk Mound, WI
9. (12) 11B Jody Bellefeuille – Duluth, MN
10. (19) 17 Deven VanHouse – Silver Bay, MN
11. (18) 28S Sam Mars – Menomonie, WI
12. (17) 54L Jayme Lautigar – Gilbert, MN
13. (9) 31 Travis Budisalovich – Minneapolis, MN
14. (25) 44 Darrell Nelson – Hermantown, MN
15. (23) 5E Shane Edginton – East St. Paul, MB
16. (11) 2M Dave Mass – East Bethel, MN
17. (20) 5 Josh Zimpel – Braham, MN
18. (15) 22E Kevin Eder – Ashland, WI
19. (22) 16 Derek Vesel – Hibbing, MN
20. (16) 21 Mike Bellefeuille – Duluth, MN
21. (14) 32T Jon Tollakson – Montevideo, MN
22. (21) 32 Jordan Tollakson – Montevideo, MN
23. (2) 30 Kevin Burdick – Proctor, MN
24. (4) 37X Skeeter Estey – Kelly Lake, MN
25. (24) 27 Jake Redetzke – Menomonie, WI

HARD CHARGER: 44 Darrell Nelson, +11

B Main 1
17 VanHouse, 32 Tollakson, 47 Vang, 71 Hanestad, 28P Provinzino, 29F Flynn, 31T Follmer, 1-2 Sward, 21F Frank, 27Z Zimpel, 17J Simonson, 9M Malecki, 9 Lillo, 73 Fitzsimmons, 87X Wilson, 7C Cooper, 24L Lillo

B Main 2
5 Zimpel, 16 Vesel, 68 Prochnow, 54 Niemi, 5E Edginton, T18 Adams, 79 Carlson, 27 Redetzke, 44 Nelson, 7 Hanson, 71JR Hanestad, 11D McMann, 32N Nelson, 25 Berry, 11X Bruggeman, 23 Peterlin

Heat 1
85 Kaanta, 32T Tollakson, 15* Mikkelson, 10 Searing, 25 Berry, 54 Niemi, 71 Hanestad, 68 Prochnow, 17J Simonson, 73 Fitzsimmons, 23 Peterlin
Heat 2

66 Ebert, 11 Doar, 28S Mars, 37X Estey, 17 VanHouse, 5E Edginton, 79 Carlson, 1-2 Sward, 11X Bruggeman, 27Z Zimpel
Heat 3

31 Budisalovich, 21 Bellefeuille, 2M Mass, 27 Redetzke, 47 Vang, 16 Vesel, 21F Frank, 11D McMann, 87X Wilson, 9M Malecki
Heat 4

28 Mars, 22E Eder, 6M Massingill, 11B Bellefeuille, 5 Zimpel, 28P Provinzino, T18 Adams, 31T Follmer, 71JR Hanestad, 44 Nelson
Heat 5

11G Giossi, 54L Lautigar, 30 Burdick, 24L Lillo, 32 Tollakson, 29F Flynn, 9 Lillo, 7 Hanson, 7C Cooper, 32N Nelson

WISSOTA MODIFIEDS

FEATURE RESULTS
1. (10) 7A Shane Sabraski – Rice, MN
2. (1) 26G Ryan Gierke – Villard, MN
3. (4) 14W Clayton Wagamon – Blaine, MN
4. (21) 60 Dan Ebert – Lake Shore, MN
5. (2) 173 Andy Jones – Princeton, MN
6. (7) 44 Darrell Nelson – Hermantown, MN
7. (13) 11 Jody Bellefeuille – Duluth, MN
8. (3) 98 Al Uotinen – Superior, WI
9. (11) 2C Dave Cain – Corcoran, MN
10. (17) 22 Brandon Copp – Brule, WI
11. (19) 37 Kelly Estey – Kelly Lake, MN
12. (8) 5K Tyler Kaeter – St. Cloud, MN
13. (5) 99L Steve Lavasseur – River Falls, WI
14. (6) 19J Jack Rivord – Superior, WI
15. (16) 6 Dale Ames – Huron, SD
16. (15) 14T J.T. Johnson – Milaca, MN
17. (22) 88 Tyler Luger – Oxford, WI
18. (24) 4A Hunter Anderson – Phillips, WI
19. (23) 88(L) Eric Lamm – Milaca, MN
20. (20) 621 Colin Chaschuk – Neebing, ON
21. (18) 1L Donnie Lofdahl – Duluth, MN
22. (14) 10 Daniel Bargender – Menomonie, WI
23. (12) 95 Rick Rivord – Superior, WI
24. (9) 99 Mark Kangas – Eveleth, MN
HARD CHARGER: 60 Dan Ebert, +10

B Main
60 Ebert, 88 Luger, 88(L) Lamm, 4A Anderson, 27P Anderson, 88(T) Williamson, 17 Procopio, 64 Checkalski, 85 Davis, 73P Poluyko, 212 Klippenstein, 18J Jonson, 2 Gehl, 68K Kingsley, WIN1 Frolik

Heat 4
44 Nelson, 98 Uotinen, 99 Kangas, 11 Bellefeuille, 22 Copp, 60 Ebert, 88(T) Williamson, 73P Poluyko, 17 Procopio
Heat 3

99L Lavasseur, 26G Gierke, 7A Sabraski, 10 Bargender, 1L Lofdahl, 88(L) Lamm, 64 Checkalski, 4A Anderson, 18J Jonson
Heat 2

173 Jones, 19J Rivord, 2C Cain, 14T Johnson, 37 Estey, 88 Luger, 68K Kingsley, 27P Anderson, 2 Gehl
Heat 1

14W Wagamon, 5K Kaeter, 95 Rivord, 6 Ames, 621 Chaschuk, 85 Davis, WIN1 Frolik, 212 Klippenstein

WISSOTA MIDWEST MODIFIEDS

FEATURE RESULTS
1. (1) 21 Wyatt Boyum – International Falls, MN
2. (2) 69 Justin Bassa – Cotton, MN
3. (3) 16 Ryan Savoy – Superior, WI
4. (5) 18S Kennedy Swan – Chippewa Falls, WI
5. (6) 33C Cole Chernosky – Thunder Bay, ON
6. (13) 33C(B) Cole Boston – Lindstrom, MN
7. (4) 32III Cody Carlson – Superior, WI
8. (10) L1 Shane Howell – Buffalo, MN
9. (19) 17B Zach Benson – Princeton, MN
10. (7) 9 Brady Uotinen – Superior, WI
11. (11) 95 Jason VandeKamp – Scandia, MN
12. (8) 69(J) Justin Jones – Bemidji, MN
13. (12) 23 Mitch Weiss – Scandia, MN
14. (20) 15 James Vendela – South Range, WI
15. (15) 87 William Moelter – Elk Mound, WI
16. (16) 12S Chad Switzenberg – Sheridan, WY
17. (21) 28 Paul Ripley – Duluth, MN
18. (22) 55 Jesse Polson – Superior, WI
19. (23) 16(P) Garrett Paull – Fort Frances, ON
20. (18) 34 Taylor Madrinich – Duluth, MN
21. (14) 21(L) Jimmy Latvala – Solon Springs, WI
22. (17) 3B Austin Blom – Saginaw, MN
23. (9) 112 Brennan Gave – Princeton, MN
24. (24) 19 Darrin Lawler – Grand Rapids, MN

HARD CHARGER: 17B Zach Benson, +10

B Main
28 Ripley, 55 Polson, 16(P) Paull, 19 Lawler, 11X Thompson, 222 Hammond, 60Z Zdroik, 4L LePage, 9(C) Carpenter, 87G Gallian, 1W1 Wagner, 2 Gehl, 70JR Simpson, 14 Shinn, 0 Tollers

Heat 4
32III Carlson, 69 Bassa, 112 Gave, 33C(B) Boston, 3B Blom, 4L LePage, 87G Gallian, 2 Gehl, 14 Shinn

Heat 3
18S Swan, 33C Chernosky, L1 Howell, 21(L) Latvala, 34 Madrinich, 70JR Simpson, 19 Lawler, 28 Ripley, 0 Tollers

Heat 2
69(J) Jones, 16 Savoy, 95 VandeKamp, 87 Moelter, 17B Benson, 16(P) Paull, 60Z Zdroik, 1W1 Wagner, 11X Thompson

Heat 1
21 Boyum, 9 Uotinen, 23 Weiss, 12S Switzenberg, 15 Vendela, 55 Polson, 9(C) Carpenter, 222 Hammond

USRA LATE MODELS

FEATURE RESULTS

1. (1) 9 Dylan Kromschroeder – Cambridge, MN
2. (7) 11 Lance Hofer – Cochrane, WI
3. (8) 22 Brett Shafer – Menomonie, WI
4. (2) LXV Lucas Peterson – Grand Meadow, MN
5. (3) 17 Matt LaDuke – Cochrane, WI
6. (6) 54 Chad Prissel – Mondovi, WI
7. (12) 3 Zach Friske – Tomahawk, WI
8. (10) 63 Patrick Kelley – Forest Lake, MN
9. (14) 99F Mitchell Fenske – New Richmond, WI
10. (9) 26D Chad Dawson – Isanti, MN
11. (4) 88 Michael Hucovski – Corcoran, MN
12. (13) 97 Travis Friske – Tomahawk, WI
13. (5) 1Z Jason Zdroik – Eagle River, WI
14. (11) 14 Steven O’Brien Jr. – Red Wing, MN

HARD CHARGER: 11 Hofer, 22 Shafer, 3 Friske, and 99F Fenske, +5

Heat 1
17 LaDuke, 9 Kromschroeder, 11 Hofer, LXV Peterson, 26D Dawson, 14 O’Brien, 97 Friske

Heat 2
22 Shafer, 88 Hucovski, 1Z Zdroik, 54 Prissel, 63 Kelley, 3 Friske, 99F Fenske