XR

IN THE NEWS

BOX SCORE: XR Northern Storm Hibbing 7/20/22

WISSOTA LATE MODEL CHALLENGE SERIES

FEATURE RESULTS

1. (2) 31 Travis Budisalovich – Minneapolis, MN
2. (1) 47 Danny Vang – Deerwood, MN
3. (4) 11 Pat Doar – New Richmond, WI
4. (8) 2M Dave Mass – East Bethel, MN
5. (10) 54 Rick Niemi – Eveleth, MN
6. (16) 44 Darrell Nelson – Hermantown, MN
7. (9) 37X Skeeter Estey – Kelly Lake, MN
8. (18) 28P Jeff Provinzino – Hibbing, MN
9. (5) 32T Jordan Tollakson – Montevideo, MN
10. (22) 9 Terry Lillo – Duluth, MN
11. (20) 71M Zach Wohlers – Cohasset, MN
12. (15) 22E Kevin Eder – Ashland, WI
13. (19) 11G James Giossi – Hudson, WI
14. (17) 10 Cole Searing – Huron, SD
15. (21) 16 Derek Vesel – Hibbing, MN
16. (23) 15* Ryan Mikkelson – Alexandria, MN
17. (6) 1-2 Bryce Sward – Nelson, MN
18. (12) 6M Jeff Massingill – Keewatin, MN
19. (3) 32* Jon Tollakson – Montevideo, MN
20. (25) 5E Shane Edginton – East St. Paul, MB
21. (11) 23 Kyle Peterlin – Hibbing, MN
22. (13) 54L Jayme Lautigar – Gilbert, MN
23. (7) 66 Dan Ebert – Lake Shore, MN
24. (14) 30 Kevin Burdick – Proctor, MN
25. (24) 76 Dustin Johanneck – Litchfield, MN

HARD CHARGER: 9 Terry Lillo, +12

B Main 1
11G Giossi, 16 Vesel, 28M Jimmy Mars, 24J Jay Kintner, 25 Hank Berry, 15* Mikkelson, 79 Kevin Carlson, 28S Sam Mars, 5E Edginton, 35 George Ledin Jr., 32 Max Nelson (DNS)

B Main 2
71M Wohlers, 9 Lillo, 29F Dave Flynn, 7 Harry Hanson, 21F Gunner Frank, C4 Ryan Corbett, 13 Roger Paolo, 21C Todd Frank, 76 Johanneck, 21 Dean Mattila

Heat 1
1-2 Sward, 54L Lautigar, 54 Niemi, 66 Ebert, 71M Wohlers, 44 Nelson, 28M Mars, 15* Mikkelson, 35 Ledin Jr., 79 Carlson

Heat 2
2M Mass, 47 Vang, 23 Peterlin, 30 Burdick, 16 Vesel, 11G Giossi, 21F Frank, 13 Paolo, 76 Johanneck, 32 Nelson

Heat 3
11 Doar, 6M Massingill, 22E Eder, 31 Budisalovich, 10 Searing, 29F Flynn, 28S Mars, C4 Corbett, 7 Hanson, 21C Frank

Heat 4
37X Estey, 32* Tollakson, 32T Tollakson, 28P Provinzino, 9 Lillo, 25 Berry, 24J Kintner, 5E Edginton, 21 Mattila

WISSOTA MODIFIEDS

FEATURE RESULTS

1. (7) 14W Clayton Wagamon – Blaine, MN
2. (2) 26G Ryan Gierke – Villard, MN
3. (1) 60 Dan Ebert – Lake Shore, MN
4. (13) 7A Shane Sabraski – Rice, MN
5. (6) 10 Daniel Bargender – Menomonie, WI
6. (5) 67 Jeff Tardy – Hibbing, MN
7. (15) 85 Jeff Davis – Devlin, ON
8. (9) 99 Steve Lavasseur – River Falls, WI
9. (11) 22 Brandon Copp – Brule, WI
10. (8) 5K Tyler Kaeter – St. Cloud, MN
11. (3) 27B Parker Anderson – Phillips, WI
12. (4) 21D Cory Sersha – Eveleth, MN
13. (22) 89JR J.T. Johnson – Milaca, MN
14. (19) 22B Josh Beaulieu – Bemidji, MN
15. (16) 99K Mark Kangas – Eveleth, MN
16. (12) 55W Jeffrey Wood – Chisholm, MN
17. (10) 37 Kelly Estey – Kelly Lake, MN
18. (21) WIN1 Jon Frolik – Ramsey, MN
19. (14) 73P Rene Poluyko – Tyndall, MB
20. (24) 55 Jeff Wood – Chisholm, MN
21. (17) 76 Keith Koski – Hibbing, MN
22. (18) 73 Andy Jones – Princeton, MN
23. (20) 17 Michael Procopio – Grand Rapids, MN
24. (23) 68K Dan Kingsley – Superior, WI

HARD CHARGER: 7A Shane Sabraski and 89JR J.T. Johnson, +9

B Main
22B Beaulieu, 17 Procopio, WIN1 Frolik, 89JR Johnson, 68K Kingsley, 55 Wood, 212 Mike Klippenstein, 21 Matt DePiero, 88 Eric Lamm, 44 Darrell Nelson (DNS), 6 Dale Ames (DNS)

Heat 1
99 Lavasseur, 10 Bargender, 21D Sersha, 37 Estey, 7A Sabraski, 99K Kangas, 22B Beaulieu, 17 Procopio, 212 Klippenstein, 68K Kingsley

Heat 2
60 Ebert, 67 Tardy, 27B Anderson, 22 Copp, 73P Poluyko, 76 Koski, 44 Nelson, 6 Ames, 89JR Johnson, 55 Wood

Heat 3
5K Kaeter, 14W Wagamon, 26G Gierke, 55W Wood, 85 Davis, 73 Jones, WIN1 Frolik, 88 Lamm, 21 DePiero

WISSOTA MIDWEST MODIFIEDS

FEATURE RESULTS

1. (12) 22 Tyler Kintner – Hibbing, MN
2. (1) 18X Dylan Miller – Hibbing, MN
3. (3) L1 Shane Howell – Buffalo, MN
4. (7) 69J Justin Jones – Bemidji, MN
5. (4) 33C Cole Chernosky – Thunder Bay, ON
6. (18) 12S Chad Switzenberg – Sheridan, WY
7. (9) 23 Mitch Weiss – Scandia, MN
8. (16) 16 Ryan Savoy – Superior, WI
9. (11) 87 William Moelter – Elk Mound, WI
10. (6) 18S Kennedy Swan – Chippewa Falls, WI
11. (21) 17B Zach Benson – Princeton, MN
12. (22) 29X Brandon Bahr – Tenstrike, MN
13. (17) 21L Jimmy Latvala – Solon Springs, WI
14. (23) 69 Justin Bassa – Cotton, MN
15. (20) 16X Garrett Paull – Fort Frances, ON
16. (2) 11X Scott Thompson – International Falls, MN
17. (10) 1W1 Kalan Wagner – International Falls, MN
18. (8) 22C Chad VanDuker – Forbes, MN
19. (5) 21W Wyatt Boyum – International Falls, MN
20. (14) 19 Darrin Lawler – Grand Rapids, MN
21. (15) 80 Jerry Vesel – Hibbing, MN
22. (24) 55 Jesse Polson – Superior, WI
23. (19) 26K Sam Kolar – Marble, MN
24. (13) 2 Tanner Gehl – Solon Springs, WI

HARD CHARGER: 12S Chad Switzenberg, +12

B Main
17B Benson, 29X Bahr, 69 Bassa, 55 Polson, 9 Andrew Inman, 21R Ross Siiter, 32B Brennan Schmidt, 41 Austin McClellan, 4L Carey LePage, 13X Frank Paolo, 33 Travis Tupa, 21M Bret Masters, 222 Bob Hammond, 21 Jake Smith (DNS)

Heat 1
18X Miller, 33C Chernosky, 23 Weiss, 2 Gehl, 21L Latvala, 21M Masters, 21R Siiter, 69 Bassa, 41 McClellan

Heat 2
11X Thompson, 22C VanDuker, 1W1 Wagner, 19 Lawler, 12S Switzenberg, 29X Bahr, 32B Schmidt, 4L LePage, 222 Hammond

Heat 3
18S Swan, L1 Howell, 87 Moelter, 80 Vesel, 26K Kolar, 17B Benson, 21 Smith, 33 Tupa

Heat 4
21W Boyum, 69J Jones, 22 Kintner, 16 Savoy, 16X Paull, 55 Polson, 9 Inman, 13X Paolo