XR

IN THE NEWS

BOX SCORE: XR Northern Storm Ogilvie 7/18/22

WISSOTA LATE MODEL CHALLENGE SERIES

FEATURE RESULTS

1. (1) 28 Jimmy Mars – Menomonie, WI
2. (2) 10 Cole Searing – Huron, SD
3. (3) 32T Jon Tollakson – Montevideo, MN
4. (5) 7 Harry Hanson – Eveleth, MN
5. (4) 47 Danny Vang – Deerwood, MN
6. (6) 31 Travis Budisalovich – Minneapolis, MN
7. (8) 44 Darrell Nelson – Hermantown, MN
8. (12) 11B Jody Bellefeuille – Duluth, MN
9. (7) 5E Shane Edginton – Winnipeg, MB
10. (14) 11 Pat Doar – New Richmond, WI
11. (18) 11G James Giossi – New Richmond, WI
12. (13) 32 Jordan Tollakson – Montevideo, MN
13. (19) 29F Dave Flynn – Superior, WI
14. (10) 22E Kevin Eder – Ashland, WI
15. (16) 16 Derek Vesel – Hibbing, MN
16. (20) 66 Dan Ebert – Lake Shore, MN
17. (17) 54 Rick Niemi – Eveleth, MN
18. (24) 2M Dave Mass – East Bethel, MN
19. (25) 30 Kevin Burdick – Proctor, MN
20. (22) 42S Don Shaw – Ham Lake, MN
21. (11) 1-2 Bryce Sward – Nelson, MN
22. (15) 15* Ryan Mikkelson – Alexandria, MN
23. (9) 21F Gunner Frank – Montrose, IA
24. (23) 6M Jeffrey Massingill – Keewatin, MN
25. (21) 23 Kyle Peterlin – Hibbing, MN

HARD CHARGER: 11G James Giossi, +7

B Main 1
29F Flynn, 23 Peterlin, 30 Burdick, 6M Massingill, 2M Mass, 17 Deven VanHouse, 51 Chuck Olson, 9M Ronnie Malecki, 27 Jared Zimpel, 21M Dean Mattila, 73 Larry Fitzsimmons, 54L Jayme Lautigar

B Main 2
66 Ebert, 42S Shaw, 28S Sam Mars, 5 Josh Zimpel, 25 Hank Berry, 32N Max Nelson, 21 Todd Frank, 21X Joel Collins, 76 Dustin Johanneck, 7L Scott Lehn, C4 Ryan Corbett, 15 Steve Hucovski

Heat 1
21F Frank, 31 Budisalovich, 32T Tollakson, 7 Hanson, 1-2 Sward, 25 Berry, 51 Olson, 32N Nelson, 27 Zimpel, 9M Malecki, 21M Mattila

Heat 2
47 Vang, 15* Mikkelson, 16 Vesel, 28 Mars, 42S Shaw, 30 Burdick, 66 Ebert, 17 VanHosue, 54L Lautigar, 21X Collins, 15 Hucovski

Heat 3
22E Eder, 11B Bellefeuille, 10 Searing, 11G Giossi, 54 Niemi, 5 Zimpel, 29F Flynn, 2M Mass, 76 Johanneck, 73 Fitzsimmons

Heat 4
5E Edginton, 32 Tollakson, 44 Nelson, 11 Doar, 6M Massingill, 23 Peterlin, C4 Corbett, 21 Frank, 28S Mars, 7L Lehn

WISSOTA MODIFIEDS

FEATURE RESULTS

1. (2) 14W Clayton Wagamon – Blaine, MN
2. (3) 89JR JT Johnson – Milaca, MN
3. (1) 60 Dan Ebert – Lake Shore, MN
4. (8) 11B Jody Bellefeuille – Duluth, MN
5. (7) 7A Shane Sabraski – Rice, MN
6. (6) 44 Darrell Nelson – Hermantown, MN
7. (4) 10 Daniel Bargender – Menomonie, WI
8. (9) 2C Dave Cain – Corcoran, MN
9. (12) WIN1 Jon Frolik – Ramsey, MN
10. (19) 88 Eric Lamm – Milaca, MN
11. (16) 6 Dale Ames – Huron, SD
12. (10) 22 Brandon Copp – Brule, WI
13. (14) 99L Steve Lavasseur – River Falls, WI
14. (15) 68K Dan Kingsley – Superior, WI
15. (18) 73P Rene Poluyko – Tyndall, MB
16. (11) 5K Tyler Kaeter – St. Cloud, MN
17. (5) 26G Ryan Gierke – Villard, MN
18. (13) 173 Andy Jones – Princeton, MN
19. (17) 17 Michael Procopio – Grand Rapids, MN (DNS)

HARD CHARGER: 88 Eric Lamm, +9

Heat 1
60 Ebert, 7A Sabraski, 2C Cain, 22 Copp, 173 Jones, 6 Ames, 88 Lamm

Heat 2
44 Nelson, 14W Wagamon, 26G Gierke, 5K Kaeter, 99L Lavasseur, 17 Procopio

Heat 3
10 Bargender, 11B Bellefeuille, 89JR Johnson, WIN1 Frolik, 68K Kingsley, 73P Poluyko

WISSOTA MIDWEST MODIFIEDS

FEATURE RESULTS

1. (1) 112 Brennan Gave – Princeton, MN
2. (6) 17B Zach Benson – Princeton, MN
3. (5) 33CC Cole Chernosky – Thunder Bay, ON
4. (3) 21 Jake Smith – St. Joseph, MN
5. (10) 17 Ashley Mehrwerth – St. Stephen, MN
6. (4) 18S Kennedy Swan – Chippewa Falls, WI
7. (13) RED1 Dan Wheeler – Savage, MN
8. (17) 16V Jason VandeKamp – Scandia, MN
9. (8) 63JR Brady Larson – Amery, WI
10. (11) 16 Ryan Savoy – Superior, WI
11. (16) 87 William Moelter – Elk Mound, WI
12. (14) 25 Brandon Hines – Becker, MN
13. (18) 23 Mitch Weiss – Scandia, MN
14. (19) 24 Cole Elton – Dalbo, MN
15. (21) 27 Corey Mehrwerth – St. Stephen, MN
16. (7) 21L Jimmy Latvala – Solon Springs, WI
17. (2) 12S Chad Switzenberg – Sheridan, WY
18. (12) 28 Jake Molitor – Saint Cloud, MN
19. (23) 63X Grayson Pratt – Dayton, MN
20. (20) 19 Darrin Lawler – Grand Rapids, MN
21. (22) 11 Ashton Schulte – St. Cloud, MN
22. (24) 25W Dano Ostrander – Deer Creek, MN
23. (9) 57 Corey Storck – Morris, MN
24. (15) 2T Tanner Gehl – Solon Springs, WI

HARD CHARGER: 16 Jason VandeKamp, +9

B Main
27 Mehrwerth, 11 Schulte, 63X Pratt, 25W Ostrander, 70JR David Simpson, 24X Todd Carlson, 32J John Howard, 222 Bob Hammond, 21M Bret Masters, L1 Shane Howell (DNS)

Heat 1
63JR Larson, 21 Smith, 57 Storck, RED1 Wheeler, 16V VandeKamp, 27 Mehrwerth, 25W Ostrander, 21M Masters

Heat 2
18S Swan, 12S Switzenberg, 17 Mehrwerth, 25 Hines, 23 Weiss, 63X Pratt, 70JR Simpson, 24X Carlson

Heat 3
17B Benson, 21L Latvala, 16 Savoy, 2T Gehl, 24 Elton, 11 Schulte, L1 Howell (DNS)

Heat 4
112 Gave, 33CC Chernosky, 28 Molitor, 87 Moelter, 19 Lawler, 32J Howard, 222 Hammond